A Journey towards Knowledge that Liberates

vision  Vision
We will provide a strong technological orientation across the whole curriculum which maximises individual potential and ensures that students of all ability levels are equipped to meet the challenges of education, work and life.
We will create an environment in which every individual is cared for spiritually, morally, intellectually, physically, socially and emotionally.
mission Mission
New Era Senior Secondary School strives to provide a plethora of learning experiences which enrich the lives of students making them better individuals and responsible citizens committed to the ideals of equality and justice and inculcate in them a sense of patriotism and universal brotherhood.

Whats up @New Era

  • 17-Oct-2019

    Camel Art Contest 2018 was participated by over 1280 schools from all over Guj...

  • 15-Oct-2019
     
    NCC cadet from New...
  • 14-Oct-2019

    Priyani Popat (VI) won First Prize while Drashi Desai (VI) won Third Prize in group-A and Monalisa Das (VIII) won Third Prize in group-C  in Poster Making drawing compositio...

  • 14-Oct-2019

    Our football team Secured 3rd position in CBSE Cluster Football Tournament 2019 held at TAPTI VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, Surat, 11-14th October. Congratulations to all.

    ...
  • 12-Oct-2019

    New era school won 3rd prize in socleen action song competition. Congratulations to all.

    12-Oct-2019

    A team comprising of Aum Hirani (XII) , Vatsal Gandhi (IX) and Arjav Patel (IX) got the 3rd prize in quiz competition. Vaidehi Rajput (XI) secured 2nd position in ...

  • 11-Oct-2019

    New Era school again lifted champions trophy of CBSE cluster bask...

  • 06-Oct-2019

    Tirth Valand (IV) secured Silver medal in 1000mts. race in CBSE WEST ZONE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 held at Mount Litera Zee school,Indore.He is selected for national level champ...

  • 04-Oct-2019

    Congratulations to Omji Dubey (12 H) for securing Second Position (U- 19) in State Level Boxing Championship , School Games organised by S.G.F.I. at Ahmedabad. 

  • 30-Sep-2019

    Two activities in Deendayal school under Rotary Club Metro, Vadodara.Early act ...

  • 30-Sep-2019

    First prize to our champs - Amogh Bharmekar (VIII), Aditya Niyogi (VII) and Nive...

  • 29-Sep-2019

    New Era Scrabble Champs! All the four participating teams were in the top five positions! Amogh Bhamerkar and Abhinav Muley have qualified for the national round to be held in Go...

  • 28-Sep-2019

    Two teachers from our school Mrs. Linata and Mrs. Nandita got selected for the national round of Teaching Aids Competition organized by CBSE at Indore..Congratulations to bo...

  • 27-Sep-2019

    JAY PATEL (IX) secured Second Position ( Silver Medal) with cash prize Rs....

  • 27-Sep-2019

    NCC cadets of New Era Senior Secondary School Nizampura conducted a rally for creating awareness about cleanliness in the society. NCC cadets covered the neighbouring areas of Ni...

  • 23-Sep-2019

    New Era School lifted Runner up Trophy of under 17 years khelmahakumbh basketball tournament 2019.
    CONGRATULATIONS to team and Hitesh Sir.

    23-Sep-2019

    New era school lifted champions trophy🏆

  • 19-Sep-2019
    17-Sep-2019

    Kush Patel of class VI participated in CBSE West Zone Taekwondo Championship h...

  • 17-Sep-2019

    Ridhima Yadav from class 4th secured Silver medal in the District level khel mahakumbh Karate tournament . She is selected for state level karate tournament. Congratulations Ridh...

  • 17-Sep-2019

    Shubhi Yadav from class 9th secured Bronze medal in the  District level khel mahakumbh Karate tournament 2019.Congratulations Shubhi.

    17-Sep-2019

    Ashita Jain (IV) secured Silver medal in district level Khel MahaKumbh chess tournament and also selected for state Khel MahaKumbh Championship. Congratulations to Ashita.

  • 16-Sep-2019

    Zeel Shah from class 8th participated in in 46th sub junior National basketball Championship held at Cuttack, Orissa from 3rd to 8th September 2019.Congratulations to Zeel and al...

  • 08-Sep-2019

    New Era Senior Secondary Volleyball Team U-14 Boys and Girls Team won the Zona...

  • 08-Sep-2019

    450 students participated in Bharat ko Jano quiz competition junior section organised by Bharat Vikas Parishad .Our students ,Monalisa Das of std VIII and Mann Tripathi std VI se...

  • 08-Sep-2019

    In Bharat ko jano quiz contest organised by Bharat Vikas parishad, Yash Mohapa...

  • 08-Sep-2019

    2 schools with 36 teams participated in INTACH HERITAGE QUIZ BARODA. Our students Sneh Patel(X) and Bhaumik Chawda  (X) came 2nd runners up and are eligible for state level ...

  • 04-Sep-2019

    New Era Senior Secondary School won the U-14 Volleyball championship (boys and girls) in the ward level in Khel Mahakumbh 2019 and team is s...

  • 04-Sep-2019

    Sania Parvez spells it right!
    Laurels poured in for the school as Sania Parvez of IX grade bagged three honours in the MaRRS International Spelling Bee.
    She secured...

  • 04-Sep-2019

    Our students Jeet shah(XII) and Vaibhav Barodawala (XII) participated in TCS IT WIZ quiz Regional Round. Out of 89 school our team reached t...

  • 04-Sep-2019

    New Era Senior Secondary School declared the second runner up in the Freedom Cup Inter School Debate Competition organised by Chandravali Modi Academy, Ankleshwar. Mugdha...

  • 03-Sep-2019

    On 28- 8- 2019, a hands on workshop on “Vadodara , A Smart City, A CPR City” was organised for the teaching and non teaching staff to train them in first aid and Card...

  • 30-Aug-2019

    NEW ERA SCHOOL hosted an Inter School Competition "TECHNOVATION" ...

  • 30-Aug-2019

    New Era bagged Third Prize in  drama competition organised at B

  • 30-Aug-2019

    New era school participated in national group song competition oraganized by Bh...

  • 22-Aug-2019

    Anubhav Sircar (X) is selected for the U-15 ALL INDIA FOOTBALL FEDERATI...

  • 29-Jul-2019
    27-Jul-2019

    NEW ERA Atal Tinkering Lab is buzzing with activities and in this regard the sch...

  • 20-Jul-2019

    Vidhi Dharamshi(XI) bagged the second prize in Inter school Story telling compe...

  • 08-Jul-2019
    ...
  • 30-Jun-2019

     

    New Era School lifted Champion trophy of under 14years Girl...

  • 29-Jun-2019

    The following teachers conducted workshop for teachers of CBSE Schools across Central Gujarat on 29/6/19.  These workshops were organized by Gyan Sarovar, Sahodaya Group of ...

  • 28-Jun-2019

    Cadet. Rimjhim Singh (X) awarded as a  15-Jun-2019

    New Era school has been organizing Inter School Competition on various themes ev...

  • 07-Jun-2019

    KUDOS TO TEAM NEW ERA FOR PROVING ONCE AGAIN THAT, "YES WE ARE THE BEST.&...

  • 07-May-2019
    22-Apr-2019

    COMMUNITY DAY CELEBRATION was held at NEW ERA ATL on 22/04/2019 where students o...

  • 25-Mar-2019

    Three Cheers to New Era !!!
    28-Feb-2019

    .

  • 28-Feb-2019

    Congratulations to Ekansh Singh (V) for being state level winner  in Green Olympiad 2018-19.

    28-Feb-2019

    Baroda astronomy club Quiz Compitition trophy Won by Ashuto...

  • 18-Feb-2019

    UL NATIONAL SAFETY SCIENCE CAMPAIGN IN COLLABORATION WITH XPRESS MINDS EDUTAINMENT PVT LTD

     

    Our school participated in the online NSSC ...

  • 17-Feb-2019

    New Era Sr. Sec. School lifted Champion trophy of under 14years girls ba...

  • 16-Feb-2019

    Aaditya Niyogi (VI)  won the first prize in Open ...

  • 12-Feb-2019

    New Era lifted Second position in open Baroda folk Dance composition at ...

  • 07-Feb-2019

    Center for Startup and Innovation Office of Career Advancement for Stude...

  • 06-Feb-2019

    New Era lifted Runners up Basketball trophy (U-14) of Invitational basketball tournament organised by NISV , Vadodara. Congratulations to al...

  • 01-Feb-2019

    Institute for Plasma Research (IPR), Gandhinagar had organized many comp...

  • 01-Feb-2019

    Naqiya S. Kacheriwala (VI) bagged Third position in the Letter Writing competition o...

  • 28-Jan-2019
  • 28-Jan-2019

    A session on ‘My experiences as a Polar Woman’ by Dr. Madhub...

  • 24-Jan-2019

    Happy to share with you all that our agriculture based project "AQUATECH" represented by Epshita Chakravarty (XI) and Jeet Shah (X...

  • 22-Jan-2019
    12-Jan-2019

    New Era family wishes to thank RJ Kshitij (RJ Radio Mirchi).. a well known voice...

  • 09-Jan-2019
    08-Jan-2019
    30-Dec-2018

    Vatsal Gandhi (VIII) and Krutarth Patel (VIII) won the first prize for Soclean garden making competition. Congratulations to both. 

  • 15-Dec-2018

    Well Done New Era Debate Team


    In the 35th Inter School Debate in English organised by the Society of St. Basil, Baroda , Ojas Mehta  (VII) bagged the secon...

  • 14-Dec-2018

    Congratulations to Vatsal Gandhi (VIII), Amogh Barmekar (VII) and Yuvraj Dighe (VI) for winning First Position in Math Quiz ' ...

  • 10-Dec-2018

    Our school football player Manav Patel (VIII), Rahul Chowhan (XII) and&...

  • 08-Dec-2018
    Ashutosh Rudrabatla (IX) and Vatsal Gandhi (VIII) bagged the first prize...
  • 07-Dec-2018

    Sizan khan(IX) se...

  • 07-Dec-2018
    06-Dec-2018

    Proud moment for New Eraites.. Vrishin Shah (X) and Tapasya Shah (X) have m...

  • 03-Dec-2018

    In SAHODAYA Athletic Meet held at Baselious Public School at Gujarat Refinery o...

  • 28-Nov-2018

    Congratulations to New Era Basket ball team (U-14 and U-17) for winning Champions Trophy in Interschool Basket ball tournament organised by ...

  • 29-Oct-2018

    Congratulations to Shipra Patil (IV) for winning Second Prize in Rangoli Making Competition organised by Bal Bhavan.

    ...
  • 28-Oct-2018

    Kalp Manwani (I) won a Bronze medal in Kumite and Gold Medal in Kata at Karate Championship held by Shotokan Karate.

    ...
  • 27-Oct-2018
    27-Oct-2018

    26-Oct-2018

    Congratulations to New Era U-17 girls  basketball team for winning Bronze Medal in CBSE cluster basketball tournament 2018 held at Amer...

  • 25-Oct-2018

    Jeet Shah(XI) and Varun Muralidharan (XI) won the first position in Zonal round of NDTV national safety science quiz held today at Mumbai. N...

  • 24-Oct-2018

    Heerak S Vora (X) participated in Super Series U-16, National Tennis Tournament played at Practennis Academy, Mumbai from 24.09.18 to 27.09.2018. Heerak Vora won the title in dou...

  • 20-Oct-2018

    ATAL TINKERING LAB inaugural ceremony . New Era family would like to thank ...

  • 12-Oct-2018

    New Era  School Basketball  girls team U-19 lifted Champions Trophy of CBSE Cluster basketball tournament 2018. Congratulations to...

  • 11-Oct-2018

    New Era Sr.Sec.School lifted runner up trophy and 3.5 lacs cash prize of state ...

  • 08-Oct-2018

    Congratulations to Amaan Surti (IX), Aneri Shah (IX), Harshil Pandya (IX) and Aditi Ghosh (IX) for winning Consolation Prize in 'On the ...

  • 08-Oct-2018

    Congratulations to Sampriti Roy (VIII) for winning Second Prize in 'Brush Speaks a Million Words' Competition organised by Cygnus Wo...

  • 04-Oct-2018

    Congratulations to Bhakti Mane (VIII) an...

  • 03-Oct-2018

    28-Sep-2018

    Mrs. Priya Nair , English teacher of our school secured Second Position at Zonal Level in Yoga Competition (Individual Category) in Khel Ma...

  • 24-Sep-2018

    New Era lifted Champions trophy in Vadodara district Khel Maha kumbh above 17 girls basket ball tournament 2018... Congratulations to t...

  • 22-Sep-2018

    Mrs. Geeta Iyer , Mrs. Linata Arande and Mrs. Pinkal Singh attended a workshop ...

  • 20-Sep-2018

    New Era School lifted Runners up trophy of Under 14 years Girls basketball khel Mahakumbh tournament 2018.

  • 10-Sep-2018

    Our school participated in " Bache Bole Moriya" - making of Eco Friendly Ganesha which were exhibited  on 9th Sepetember at T...

  • 08-Sep-2018

    Sampriti Roy (VIII) got the first prize ...

  • 08-Sep-2018

    Our teachers, Nilesh Gregor, Arpita Modhsara and Nandita Ai...

  • 08-Sep-2018

    International spell bee award ceremony was held in Sayaji N...

  • 21-Aug-2018

    We won Second Prize in Inter School Drama Competition (Itihaas Gaurav Gatha) organised by Balbhavan. The participants were : Shiven Meghani ...

  • 20-Aug-2018

    Epshita Chakraborty (XI), Aum Hirani (XI)  and Shrikar Tamarisha (XI) bagged the First Prize at Nationals in INCA Quiz  competitio...

  • 20-Aug-2018

    In INCA Quiz Competition for the year  2018-19, total 27 teams (81 students) appeared for the state level while two teams from that hav...

  • 15-Aug-2018

    Congratulations to Riddhi Somani (VIII), Dhruti Patel (VIII) and Dwiti Shukla (VIII) for winning First Prize in Touch of Colour (T.Shirt Pai...

  • 10-Aug-2018

    We won Runners up trophy for science model making competition (Senior ...

  • 03-Aug-2018

    New Era vaccination camp
    30-Jul-2018

    In SGFI Under-19 yrs Boys Basketball Tournament held at GPS,...

  • 26-Jul-2018

    Anubhav Sircar (IX) and Sach Pavasia (IX) will be representing Baroda District Football Association in Inter District Football Tournament ( ...

  • 23-Jul-2018

    Congratulations to Manthan Sadekar (VIII) for being First in Tabla(age group 6-14 years) in Zonal Round of KalaMahakumbh 2018.

  • 02-Jul-2018

    Our NCC cadets participated in Combined annual training camp organized by NCC from 20th to 29th June 2018. During camp...

  • 02-Jul-2018

    Heerak Vora  (X)  participated in U-18 Championship series-7 National Tennis tournament at Indore from 11.06.2018. He became ...

  • 02-Jul-2018

    Kulveer Singh (V) won Zonal Bronze medal with cash prize of Rs.1000/- in IMO, Zonal Gold medal with Cash prize of Rs.5000/- in NSO., and Zon...

  • 04-Jun-2018

    Our Board results of 2017-18.

       

  • 27-May-2018

    Our Dance teacher Dr. Manjiri Patwardhan was felicitated by the International Nritya Kala Ratna Award on May 27, 2018. She had been invited ...

  • 05-May-2018

    Atal Tinkering Lab : 

    18-Apr-2018

    Nirmay Patel (III) won Fourth position in Vadodara District Chess Tournament U-9 category. Congratulations to him.

  • 25-Mar-2018

    Pawani Chaugaonkar secured First Position in Vadodara District Under 11 Chess Tournament held at St. Kabir School, Vadodara....

  • 01-Mar-2018

    Congratulations to Pravarthika V. for successfully ranking among the top 10% participants in the Times Spark Scholarship Exam. She is select...

  • 28-Feb-2018

    We bagged Second Prize in Inter School Specta Quiz based on Astronomy and COSMOS organised by Baroda High School, Makarpura on the occassion...

  • 24-Feb-2018

    Sheetal Yadav (XI) winner of Best Post Making on topic - Microbes our friends or enemies at PRL Ahmedabad. Congratulations to her.<...

  • 12-Feb-2018

    Congratulations to participants for winning Third Prize in folk Dance competition held at Balbhavan. Participants are :

    ...
  • 03-Feb-2018

    Congratulations to  Abhinav Muley (VII) for securing Second Position in Open Baroda Scrabble Competition organised by Bal bhavan.

  • 30-Jan-2018

    Sneh Patel (VIII) and Vatsal Gandhi (VII) secured the Second Position while Bhaumik Chawda (VIII) and Arjav Patel (VII) secured the Fourth P...

  • 28-Jan-2018

    Congratulations to Nupur Rajeshirka (VIII) for winning Second Prize and Navya Sharma (V) for winning Third Prize in Kala Junction Inter Scho...

  • 25-Jan-2018

    Kavya Trivedi (VII) got First Prize with cash prize of Rs.4000/- and Dhruvi Shukla (VII) got Second Prize with cash prize of Rs.3000/- ...

  • 23-Jan-2018

    Our three art teachers attended workshop organised by Camel and our school was appreci...

  • 23-Jan-2018

    In Camel Art Contest following are our school winners in different groups :-

  • 22-Jan-2018

    In Poster Making Competition organised by Institute of Plasma Reserch as Celebration o...

  • 22-Jan-2018

    Congratulations to Aditya Dube (XI) and Rishwin Lal (XI) for wining FIRST Prize in Science Model Making Competition where they made Working ...

  • 22-Jan-2018

    Congratulations to Aneri Shah (VIII), Hardi Patel (VIII), Sneh Patel (VIII) and Rudrakash Patel (VIII) for Consolation Prize in Gujarat Skit...

  • 22-Jan-2018

    Congratulations to Mugdha Shristi (IX) for winning Second Prize in Eloquence Competition (In Hindi) organised by Institute of Plasma Researc...

  • 21-Jan-2018

    Congratulations to Manvi Mehrotra (X) for winning Consolation prize in Hindi Essay Writing Competition organised by Institute of Plasma Rese...

  • 21-Jan-2018

    In Open Baroda Art Competition organised by Bal bhavan on 21st January,  Vacha Shah (V) and Shreeja Modi (III) won First Prize,Khena Pa...

  • 20-Jan-2018

    Our school athletes secured 1 Gold, 2 Silver and 2 Bronze in Individual Events while 1 Gold and 2 Silver in Team Event (Relay) in Third Gyan...

  • 18-Jan-2018

    Congratulations to Amogh Bhamerkar (VI) for being Asset Talent Scholar.

  • 12-Jan-2018

    Congratulations to Jay Patel (VII) for winning Third Position in Open Baroda Tennis Tournament U-14 Boys Singles and winning First Position ...

  • 11-Jan-2018

    Congratulations to Mrs. Deepa Garg. She ...

  • 02-Jan-2018

    In Inca Map Quiz Competition, three teams of our school were selected at the State Level. Team 1 consisting of Dhiraj Dhighe (X), Harshit Ma...

  • 19-Dec-2017
  • 19-Dec-2017

    Congratulations to Sneh Patel (VIII) and Vatsal Gandhi(VII) for winning Second Prize in Inter School Science Quiz organised by Bal Bhavan , ...

  • 10-Dec-2017

    New Era Secured 2nd Prize in Mar Philoxinos Rolling Trophy . It was a neck to neck competition with 25 schools from Baroda, Anand and Ankele...

  • 04-Dec-2017

    Reuben George (X) and Ria Panchal (IX) secured Second Runners up in Semi Finals of National Safety Science Quiz organised by UL and NDTV in ...

  • 27-Nov-2017

    One of our projects, under the group leader Epshita Chakraborty (X) got selected for National Science Congress 2017. More than 350 sc...

  • 27-Nov-2017

    Congratulations to Naiya Patel (X) and Sneh Meghani (X) for getting selected in Gujarat Basketball team  U-17 for 2017-18 at Nationals....

  • 27-Nov-2017

    Congratulation to Reuben Geoge (X) and Amogh Bharmekar (VI) for winning Runners up in St. Basil School Quiz  Competition . 26 school pa...

  • 26-Nov-2017

    Congratulations to New Era Basketball team under 14 years for lifting Runners up trophy of Invitational Basketball Tournament organised by S...

  • 20-Nov-2017

    Aaditya Niyogi (V) and Vedika Kataria (V) won First prize in Junior Level in Scipotech organised by Podar World School, Maneja. Congratulati...

  • 19-Nov-2017

    Jeet Shah (X) and Swarnika G . (X) secured Third prize in Rain water harvesting and potability project organised by Community Science Centre...

  • 18-Nov-2017

    Aneesh Bhaduria (XI) and Ayush Sharma (XI) bagged first runner up trophy senior level science at ‘ScipoTech’ organised by Podar ...

  • 18-Nov-2017

    Vanshika Soni (IV)  won the first prize in dance competition, organized by Vibgyor school. Congratulations to...

  • 17-Nov-2017

    Congratulations to Sizan Khan (VIII) for getting First Prize at State Level in Khel Mahakumbh 2017 in Karate - Kumite .

    ...
  • 16-Nov-2017

    Today 52 teams that participated in the NDTV, Zonal level, National Sa...

  • 09-Nov-2017

    Deep Amin (XII) got Bronze medal at CBSE Nationals 2017 in 1000 mtrs. Skating Race. Congratulations.....

     

  • 08-Nov-2017

    In the post office letter writing compet...

  • 02-Nov-2017

    Amogh Bhamerkar (VI), Vatsal Gandhi (VII) and Ashutosh Rudrabhatla (VIII) bagged First Prize while Vandan Bhuva (IX) and Vishal Vaswani (X) ...

  • 31-Oct-2017

    New Era school under 17 years lifted Runners Up trophy of Gujarat State Kehl Mahakumbh basketball tournament 2017. Congratulations to all pl...

  • 12-Oct-2017

    Deep Amin bagged a Gold Medal in 1000 mtrs. quad in the CBSE ...

  • 07-Oct-2017

    Congratulations to  our U-19 Girls Basket Ball team for Lifting Runners Up Trophy of CBSE Cluster XIII Basketball tournament.<...

  • 07-Oct-2017

    K.Divyanshyu (XI) secured a Silver Medal (500 mtrs. Inline Event) and Bronze Medal (1000 mtrs. Inline Events) in West Zone CBSE Skating Cham...

  • 07-Oct-2017

    In various Inter School Competition organised by Cygnus World school, , Kashvi Srivastava (VI) won SECOND prize for 'Melt a Minute',...

  • 30-Sep-2017

    New Era won Third Prize at State level in Hindi Singing Song competition organised by bharat Vikas Parisad. Congratulations to all the ...

  • 29-Sep-2017

    Ananya Chauhan (XI) got consolation prize and Maitreyi Rohra(X) got 1st prize in Painting Competition Organized by National Centre of R...

  • 29-Sep-2017

    Our school students Reuben George (X), Vaibhav Barodawala(X) and Siddharth Patel (X) secured First position in Astrobiology Quiz Competition...

  • 25-Sep-2017

    Our football team secured Runner Up position in CBSE Cluster 13, West Zone Football Tournament held at Public School Kharod,Ankleshwar. Cong...

  • 25-Sep-2017

    Congratulations to all those students who bagged various prizes , medals and certificate in International Spell Bee Competition.

  • 24-Sep-2017

    V. Pravatika (IX) got First prize while Ojas Mehta (VI) got  Fifth Prize in Geeta Chanting Competition organised  by Chinmaya Miss...

  • 23-Sep-2017

    Team A consisting of Dhirej Dhighe (X), Kartik Nagar (X) and Harshit Nalkar (X) won First Prize in INCA Map Quiz competition while Team B co...

  • 21-Sep-2017

    Nimay Patel (II)  stood at 2nd position in Khel Mahakumbh chess tournament in under 11 yrs category in North zone and is selected for D...

  • 16-Sep-2017

    Pawani Chaugaonkar (V) secured First Position in Khel Mahakumbh 2017, ...

  • 14-Sep-2017

    14th Sepetember is celebrated as Hindi Diwas. In Delhi, World Hindi Diwas was celebrated  with participants from each state taking part in  it. From Gujarat our...

  • 09-Sep-2017

    We won First Prize in Hindi Singing Song Competition (Senior Level). Participants were : Samarth Talati (X), D.N. Suprasanna (XII), Jiya Sir...

  • 09-Sep-2017

    We won Second Prize in Group Action Song organised by Socleen . Participants were : 
    Dancers : Drashti Shah (XII), Nandini Kelka...

  • 08-Sep-2017

    Drashya Patel (II) secured Second position in Khel Mahakhumbh 2017 at district level in 30 mtrs. race U-9 boys category. Now he is going to ...

  • 06-Sep-2017

    Pawani Chaugaonkar (V) secured First Position in Khel Mahakumbh 2017, Zonal Chess Tournament under 11 years girls category.  Congratulations to her.

  • 03-Sep-2017

    Pawani Chaugaonkar (V) won First Position in Vadodara District under 11 girls chess tournament. Now she is going to represent Vadodara District in Gujarat State Chess Cha...

  • 30-Aug-2017

    Congratulations to our Basketball students and Hitesh Sir. Ne...

  • 30-Aug-2017

    Congratulations to our Basketball students and Hitesh Sir. New Era school lifted Champions Trophy of Vadodara District under 17 years Girls Basketball Khel Mahakumbh 2017...

  • 29-Aug-2017

    School celebrated National Sports day 2017 by conducting Sport Quiz, Chess Competition, Showing Dangal movie and few documentaries on Major Dhyan Chand . Students were al...

  • 22-Aug-2017

    VNM gifted to New Era School a machine to recycle Kitchen Waste.

  • 19-Aug-2017

    Sureksha Setu Rath Came to our school from Fatehgunj Police station. It is the step taken by Government of Gujarat for creating awareness for Mahila Sasaktikaran , Swacha...

  • 19-Aug-2017

    Our Art teachers, Ms. Sumedha, Ms. Shivani and Ms. Divya attended workshop " ARTICULATE" at Navrachana School, Sama. Workshop was conducted by Ms. Madhumita Nan...

  • 19-Aug-2017

    Congratulations to Aayush Shah (VII) for wining Runners up position - U-13 Boys(singles) in Intra Bal Bhavan Badminton Tournament held from 11th ...

  • 18-Aug-2017

    Congratulations to Falak Pala (IV) for wining Third Position - U-13 Girls ( Doubles) and U-10  Girls (Singles) in Intra Bal Bhavan Badm...

  • 16-Aug-2017

    Congratulations to Epshita Chakraborty (X) and Amlan Behra(X) for winning City Round of CCCC Cryptic Crossword Contest 2017 held at DPS, Kal...

  • 14-Aug-2017

    Parth Saraswat (VI) won Runners up position in U-13 Boys Double Intra Balbhavan Badminton Tournament held from 11th Aug. to 13th Aug.2017. C...

  • 12-Aug-2017

    Congratulations to Epshita Chakraborty (X), Amlan Behra (X) and Jeet Shah (X) for getting First Prize in Inter School Quiz competition held ...

  • 12-Aug-2017

    Congratulations to all participants for ...

  • 11-Aug-2017

    Congratulations to all participants for winning First Prize in Hindi Drama Competition organised by Bal bhavan. The participants were : Kesh...

  • 05-Aug-2017

    Congratulations to Vatsal Gandhi (VII) for winning Third Prize in Certificate Designing in Tech Navfest competition organised by Navrachana ...

  • 29-Jul-2017

    We bagged Third place in Math Quiz held at Essar International, Surat. Congratulations to Vishal Vaswani (X) and Vandan Bhuva (IX)....

  • 28-Jul-2017

    Congratulations to Ashutosh Rudrabhatla (VIII) and Shlok Panchal (VII) for winning First Prize in Science Quiz at Essar International , Sura...

  • 28-Jul-2017

    Congratulations to Kavya Sharma  (X) and Samarth Talati (X) for bagging Second Prize in English Debate Competition held at Essar Intern...

  • 24-Jul-2017

    Congratulations to Heerak Vora (IX) . His achievements are as : played U-16 National Champion series at Nadiad from 22/23.04.17 and became winner in doubles event, play...

  • 24-Jul-2017

    Congratulations to Jeet Shah (X) and Amlan Behra (X) for securing Second Position in INTACH quiz Competition - City Round.

  • 18-Jul-2017

    Congratulations to Sneh Patel (VIII) and Ashutosh Rudrabatla (VIII) for securing Fourth Position in G.K. Inter School Quiz Competitions orga...

  • 15-Jul-2017

    Congratulations to Keshav Dadich (XI) for winning Second Prize in Elocution Competition organised by Socleen at Baroda High School , Alkapuri.

    ...

  • 12-Jul-2017

    New Era  basket ball team lifted Runners Up Trophy along wit...

  • 10-Jul-2017

    Congratulations to Mihir Deolekar (XI) for wining First Position (Kumite) in Second Wado India National Karate Championship 2017 held on 8th...

  • 07-Jul-2017
    New Era School NCC Cadets participated in CATC-1, NCC camp at GNLA, Jitnagar, Rajp...
  • 30-Jun-2017

    Devanshi Saxena (VII) won first prize (under15) in open Vadodara drawing competition organised by 92.7 Big Fm. Congratulations to her.30-Jun-2017

    Tapasya Shah (IX) was runner up in the U-16 AITA Talent Series Tennis Tournament held at ...

  • 21-Jun-2017

    Congratulations to Angira Vyas (X) and Madhavi Patel (X) for doing 108 Suryanamaskar on International Yoga day and receiving certificate for the same. This is mentioned in L...

  • 20-Jun-2017

    Congratulations to Naiya Patel (X) for being declared as  player of the championship  in Gujarat State Youth basketball championsh...

  • 17-Jun-2017

    Congratulations to Saniya Parvez (VII) who qualified for the Inte...

  • 08-May-2017

    Congratulations to Mihir Deolekar (XI) for representing Gujarat State at 8th National Level Championship , All  India Shito Ryu Ka...

  • 27-Apr-2017
    24-Apr-2017

    Congratulations to Heerak Vora(IX) for playing at Nationals U-14 Lawn tennis in Khelo India and won Sivler Medal for the Gujarat Team. H...

  • 22-Apr-2017

    Congratulations to Epshita Chakraborty (X), Varun M. (XI) and Heerak Vora (IX) for winning Third prize in Inter School Quiz Competition. 

    ...

  • 22-Apr-2017

    Pawani Chaugaonkar (V) won Third Prize in All India FIDE rating tournament  under 10 category. Congratulations to her for winning in Chess tournament.

  • 27-Mar-2017

    Four of our students of class VIII participated in National confe...

  • 28-Feb-2017

    Congratulations to students and teachers for winning Third Prize in Folk Dance Competition organised by United Way of Baroda.

  • 28-Feb-2017

    Congratulations to Priyani Jogani (VI) for winning Bronze medal in 600 mts. in VNM Khel Mahotsav 2016-17 held at MSU. on 27 and 28 February....

  • 27-Feb-2017

    Congratulations to Dhruvi Patel (VII) for winning First Prize and Naiya Patel (IX) for winning Second Prize in Poster Making Competition org...

  • 27-Feb-2017

    Suryanshi Singh  (IX) became the gold medalist in the Boxing Tour...

  • 27-Feb-2017

    Tapasya Shah  (VIII) won Gold medal in the "KHELO INDIA " National Level Lawn Tennis competition organized by gover...

  • 12-Feb-2017

    Congratulations to our Basketball team for winning Runners Up Trophy under 14 at Open Baroda Basketball Competition organised by Balbhavan.<...

  • 10-Feb-2017

    Congratulations to students and teachers for winning Second prize in Folk Dance Competition organised by Balbhavan.

    <...
  • 30-Jan-2017

    Mihir Deolekar (IX) won First Prize in Kumite - Karate in 1st International Open Karate Championship 2017. Congratulations to him.<...

  • 29-Jan-2017

    In drawing competition organised by Times of India (NIE), Dhiraj Dighe (IX) won third prize. Congratulations to him

  • 29-Jan-2017

    Aananya Chauhan (X) , Maitri Rohra (IX) received Second and Third Prize respectively in Group 4 while Aditi Mehta (VII) received Consolation prize in group 3 in  Ope...

  • 24-Jan-2017

    Falak Pala (III), secured 21-Jan-2017

    New era students participated in Sheri natak and just a minute talk at Vidhyani ...

  • 21-Jan-2017

    New Era  participated in Sahodaya Annual Meet and won prizes at various levels. Congratulations to all players.

    07-Jan-2017

    Congratulations to Vrishin shah (VIII), Tanisha Arande (VIII), Aditi Modi (VIII), D.Harshini (VIII), Ayesha Sheikh (VIII) , Sashwati Chatter...

  • 07-Jan-2017

    Congratulations to Priyesh Patel (X) and Ananya Chauhan (X) for securingFourth and Second  position oin Poster making competition organised by Institute of Plasma Re...

  • 06-Jan-2017

    New Era teachers attended workshop on Self Motivation and team Building conducted by Ms. Annapurna.

    06-Jan-2017

    Congratulations to Monalisa Das (V), Aditya Niyogi (IV) and Kulveer Singh (III) for winning Second Prize in Science Quiz organised by Cygnus School.

  • 05-Jan-2017

    Epshita Chakravarty(IX) participated at...

  • 04-Jan-2017

    New Era organised Hindi Interschool Competitions wherein more than 25 schools participated. 

    02-Jan-2017

    Congratulations to Pawani Chaugaonkar (IV) for winning Bronze Medal in C...

  • 30-Dec-2016

    Tanisha Arande (VIII) participated in 62nd National Basketball Tournament (under 14 years) conducted by SGFI 30-Dec-2016

    Congratulations to Aakriti Sharma (IV) for winning Bronze Medal in Chess Competition under 10 girls in Mayor Cup 2016.

    ...
  • 30-Dec-2016

    Tapasya Shah (VIII) has won 1 Gold and 1 Silver medal in Mayor Cup 2016 in Lawn Tennis tournament U-14 Doubles and U-14 Singles respectively...

  • 27-Dec-2016

    Heerak Vora (VIII)  won Three gold medals in the Mayor cup-2016  in lawn tennis tournament in  U-14 SINGLES ,&...

  • 27-Dec-2016

    Congratulations to Heerak Vora (VIII) for being First at District Level in Lawn Tennis U-14 Singles in Khel Mahakumbh 2016. While he stood S...

  • 25-Dec-2016

    Mihir Deolekar (IX) won First position in Mayor Cup 2016 in Karate U-17 . Congratulations to him25-Dec-2016

    Congratulations to New Era Basketball team under 14 for lifting Runners up in Mayor Cup 2016.

  • 25-Dec-2016

    Congratulations to New Era Basketball team under 19 for lifting Mayor  Cup 2016. 

    24-Dec-2016

    Sujata Niyogi, our science teacher  got the P A Pandya Best Science...

  • 22-Dec-2016

    Congratulations to Tapasya Shah (VIII) , Maitreyi Rohra  (IX) and Neviya Koderinala (IV) for winning First Prize, Second Prize and Third Pri...

  • 17-Dec-2016

    Congratulations  to Students for winning Second Prize in Group Action Song organised by Socleen. 

  • 14-Dec-2016

    Congratulations to Vatsal Gandhi (VI), Bhaumik Chawda (VII) and Nitya Parikh (VIII) for winning First Prize (Group C) in Math Quiz organised...

  • 14-Dec-2016

    Aseem Godbole(XI Science) has been declared the winner of the Balshree Award in Innovative Science at National Level for 2016. Congratulatio...

  • 13-Dec-2016

    Congratulations to Kulveer Singh (III), Yuvraj Dighe (IV) and Amogh Bhamerkar (V) for winning First Prize in Math Quiz (Group B) organised b...

  • 09-Dec-2016

    Deep Amin(XI)  bagged a Gold medal and Overall championships trop...

  • 09-Dec-2016
    09-Dec-2016

    Mr. Alok Mason attended Seminar at Ahmedabad on Mission XI organised by FIFA, AIFF and SAG for the promotion of youth World Cup 2017.

  • 09-Dec-2016

    Abhas Tanay (VII) and Ashutosh Rudrabhatla (VII) got the first position in Team A while Team B comprising of Aayush Gohel and Sneh Patel aga...

  • 08-Dec-2016

    Workshop on Geo sciences and India was organized by ...

  • 06-Dec-2016

    New Era lifted Runner up trophy of Khel Mahakumbh basket ball championship 2016 (under 17 years)  at State level held at Patan . C...

  • 04-Dec-2016

    Congratulations to Saniya Parvez (VI) for securing 8th Rank in the Gujarat Sate Championship 2015-16 of the MaRRS International Spelling Bee...

  • 01-Dec-2016

    Mrs. Meena Rana was selected to present a...

  • 30-Nov-2016

    Swacchagraha workshop conducted in our schoo...

  • 26-Oct-2016

    New Era school lifted winners trophy of CBSE cluster basketball tourname...

  • 24-Oct-2016

    Congratulations to New Era Football Team for bagging Runners up trophy in CBSE cluster XIII football tournament organized by Urmi school at MSU from 19th-22nd O...

  • 21-Oct-2016

    Arjav Patel (VI) and Abhinav Muley (VI)secured Third Position in SciPotech , Poddar School, Congratulations to both.

    ...
  • 19-Oct-2016

    Congratulations to Varun M. (X) , Epshita Chakraborty (IX) and Vrishin Shah (VIII)  for winning First Prize in Quiz Competition or...

  • 17-Oct-2016

    In Hindi  acting “Abhinay” competition organised by Bright Day school, Harni, we won Third Prize and the participants were ...

  • 17-Oct-2016

    Congratulations to Bhaumik Chavda (VII) for securing First Position in Composing and Reciting poem Competition organised by Bright...

  • 15-Oct-2016

    In Drama competition on “Amar Chitra katha/ Jataka Tales” organized by Bright day School, Harni our students won Second Prize. P...

  • 04-Oct-2016

    Congratulations to Sheetal Yadav (X) and Manvi Mehrotra (IX) for winning First Prize in Hindi Essay Competition organised by Paschimachal Samiti....

  • 26-Sep-2016

    Congratulations to V. Pravarthika(VIII) for winning First Prize in Geeta Chanting Competition organised by Chinmaya Mission, Vadodara.

  • 12-Sep-2016

    Ashutosh R., (now in VII) and Ahbas Tanay (now in VII) are declared as Scholars of 2016 for Science while Nitr...

  • 12-Sep-2016

    In International Spell bee Western zone , Reuben George (IX) bagged the winners trophy at the state level securing the Third Position. He was given ...

  • 07-Sep-2016

    Today our School Trustees Ms. Nandita ben Amin and Mr. Samir Tuli along with our Principal Mrs. Priyadarshini Kelkar felicitated our Sc...

  • 06-Sep-2016
    06-Sep-2016

    Co...

  • 30-Aug-2016

    Congratulations to Naiya Patel (IX), Prapti S.(IX), Sneh Mehgani (IX), Vishwa Patel (IX), Pearl Rathod (IX) and  Yashvi Patel ...

  • 28-Aug-2016

    In Marrs Spell Bee , Reuben George (IX) secured 6th Rank while Nivedita Bakshi (III) secure...

  • 12-Aug-2016

    Mrs. Kavita Ranaka and Mrs. Meena Rana attended two days workshop on 'THE AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAM' organised by Ramkrishna Mission ...

  • 12-Aug-2016

    New Era secured Second prize in Junior Group and Third prize in Senior Group in interschool quiz competition organised by D.R.Amin School. S...

  • 12-Aug-2016

    Congratulations to students for winning Second Prize in " Ithihaas Gaurav Gatha- Vir Yodha" organised by Balbhavan. Participants w...

  • 09-Aug-2016

    Congratulations to Girls Basketball team under 17 years for lifting Champions Trophy of Vadodara District in the basketball  ...

  • 06-Aug-2016

    Our principal Mrs. P. S. Kelkar conducted workshop on 6th Aug.2016. Around 50 schools and 97 teachers attended it. Workshop was on sending e...

  • 06-Aug-2016

    In National Group Song Competition organised byBharat Vikas Parishad , our senior group consisting of Naiya Patel (IX), Vishwa Shah (IX), Pe...

  • 02-Aug-2016

    01-Aug-2016

    Congratulations to Epshita Chakravarty (IX), Amlan Behra (IX) and Samarth Talati (IX) for securing Second Position in Power point Presentati...

  • 01-Aug-2016

    Congratulations to Ishan Gupta(XI) and Shreeya Kotnis (XI) for winning Third prize in Debate competition held at Essar International, Hazira...

  • 23-Jul-2016
    02-Jul-2016

    Congratulations to Students for winning at Inter School Competitions organised by DPS Harni. 21-Jun-2016

    New Era celebrates International Yoga day... Students and teachers from classes V to XII did yoga today from 7.30 to 8.30 being International yoga day.

  • 28-May-2016

     

    Result of  Class X  (2016). 

    Congratulations to all students.

    • 23 students secured 10 CGPA out of 112.
    • 55% s...
  • 21-May-2016

    Excellent result for class XII Cbse Board Exams 

    123 students appeared for AISSCE in the year 2016
    100 % pass in all streams :Science, Commerce and Humaniti...

  • 11-May-2016

    Congratulations to Amogh Bhamerkar (V) and Yuvraj Dighe (IV) -  the Asset Toppers for 2015-16 in Maths.

    ...

  • 30-Apr-2016

    Congratulations to all students for shining in second round of Science, Math and Cyber Olympiad (2015-16) organised by Science Oly...

  • 29-Apr-2016

    Proud moment for us. New Eraites shines in IIT - JEE exams.

    Congratulations...

  • 29-Apr-2016

    Mokshit Joshi (IV) won Budding Star Award in Final Ro...

  • 29-Apr-2016

    Congratulation to Kulveer Singh (III) for getting 8th rank in Final Round of Marrs Spell Bee International Championship 2014-15 held in Mumb...

  • 28-Apr-2016

    New Era Senior Secondary School lifted the Champion Trophy of  State basketball League Championship 2015-16 along with Prize of Rs.5 La...

  • 27-Apr-2016

    Congratulations to Participants and Science teachers for winning First Prize in Model Making Competition organised by Vrajbhoomi Internation...

  • 27-Apr-2016

    Harshita Goyal (XII) won First Prize while Drvuvi Patel (VII), Manvi Mehrotra (IX) ,Hemakshi Vala (XII) won Second Prize and Tanisha Ar...

  • 23-Apr-2016

    Mrs. Anuradha Kacker, Mrs. Meena Rana, Mrs. Linata Arande and Mrs. Rupa Mehta sucessfully completed Four days programme on Core skills organised by British Council at Ahm...

  • 18-Apr-2016

    Congratulations to R.Pritika (X) for winning First Prize and Anshita Das (X) for winning Second Prize in drawing competition organised by Vadodara Heritage Club on topic My City ...

  • 27-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to Aseem Godbole (X) and Rishwin Lal (IX) for winning Nanubhai Amin Award for Innovative Science with cash prize of Rs....

  • 27-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to Rahul Bhakhle (XI) for winning Telescope in Poster Presentation and Siddharth Dangi (XI) being the Center Topper and winn...

  • 25-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to Siddharth Dangi (II) and Yashvi Patel (IX) for winning in All India Essay Writing Event 2015 organised by Shri Ram Chandr...

  • 22-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to all teachers and students.....

    Our School has wo...

  • 22-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to New Era Basketball Team Under 16 for winning Runners Up Trophy of Gujarat State Khel Mahakumbh Basketball Championship.

  • 20-Feb-2016

    Congratulation to Manvi Mehrotra (VIII) and Epshita Chakraborty (VIII) for securing Third Position in SciPoTech at Podar World School.

  • 20-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to Vatsal Gandhi (V) and Vedant Vaghela (VI) for securing Third Position in Scipotech organised by Poddar World School, Sama...

  • 18-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to Heerak Vora (VII) for securing First Position - Gold Medal at State Level in Lawn Tennis U-13 years boys at Khel Mahakumb...

  • 17-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to Dhruvi Patel (VI) for winning First Prize and Anchita Das (IX) for winning Second Prize in Kala Junction United Way of Baroda Poster Making Competition. Congra...

  • 15-Feb-2016

    Congratulation...

  • 15-Feb-2016

    Ms. Susmita Basu and Ms. Geeta Iyer attended workshop " Importance of being knowledge Whizz" by Collins organised at New Era Senior Secondary School.

  • 14-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to Kulveer Singh (II) for securing Fourth Rank and Nivedita Bakshi (II) for getting Seventh Rank in spellB Championship...

  • 11-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to Vatsal Gandhi (V) who 03-Feb-2016

    Congratulations to  Vishwa Shah (VIII), Sneh Menghani (VIII) , Prapti Sonavne (VIII) and Tanisha Arande (VII) for being the part of Bar...

  • 29-Jan-2016

    In Navneet drawing competition 800 students participated from our school out of which following students won the prize while two students- A...

  • 25-Jan-2016

    Congratulations to Shourya Vaghela (VII) for winning Third Prize and Hemakshi Vala (XI) for winning Second Prize in ONGC Poster making compe...

  • 25-Jan-2016

    Congratulations to Pal Patel (III) for Third Position, Bhavya Desai (IV) and Oliva Dona Chal (IX) for  Consolation Prize in Open Baroda...

  • 20-Jan-2016

    Congratulations to Heerak Vora(VII) for standing First at District Level in Lawn Tennis at Khel Mahakumbh 2016. He will now participate at t...

  • 18-Jan-2016

    Tapasya Shah (VII) secured SECOND position in Lawn Tennis Event (Under 13 Girls) at Vadodara District Level in Khel Mahakumbh 2015-16.

  • 10-Jan-2016

    New  Era school lifted Runner Up trophy of open Baroda basketball tournament organised by Balbhavan. 09-Jan-2016

    Congratulations to Diya Parikh (II) for gett...

  • 08-Jan-2016

    Congratulations to Kulveer Singh (II) for getting Second Position at State Level in Mars International Spell Bee competition...

  • 01-Jan-2016

    Congratulations to Karen Johnson (XI) for getting Laureate Prize for Creative Writing from Katha at the National Level.

    ...
  • 19-Dec-2015

    Kuddos to our Athletic Team for winning Overall Champion's Trophy in FIRST Gyan Sarovar Sahodaya Athletic Meet 2015 at MSU Pavalian...

  • 19-Dec-2015

    Our school participated in Regional Level CBSE Science Exhibition 2015-16. One of our school project made by Sooraj Bhadania (XI) and Archit Rajbhar (XI) was selecte...

  • 18-Dec-2015

    Epshita Chakraborty (VIII) and Hitkarsh Singh (IX)  won First Prize in Interschool Science Quiz organised by Balbhavan. Congratulations...

  • 17-Dec-2015

    Congratulations to Sneh Patel (VI), Vrishin Shah (VII) and Reuben George (VIII) for winning Runners Up Trophy in Mar 17-Dec-2015

    We are hosting CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition 2015-16 from 17-19 th December with the theme : Science and Mathematics for ...

  • 09-Dec-2015

    Congratulations to Manav Patel (VIII) for winning FOURTH priz...

  • 05-Dec-2015

    Congratulations to Deep Amin for winning Gold Medal in time trial event in National Skating Competition 2015-16 held at Belgam (Karnataka).<...

  • 05-Dec-2015

    Tarun Agrawal (X), Abhijay Bhasin (X), Arkaprabha Banerjee (X) and Dhananjay Mishra (X) got SECOND PRIZE in Earthquake tips Interschool Quiz...

  • 06-Nov-2015

    Preetdeepan Pradhan(XII Science) and Ashwin Nambiar (...

  • 06-Nov-2015

    Congratulations to Deep Amin (X) for bagging Two Gold Medals in 500m and 1000m in CBSE West Zone Skating Competition held at Surat. He is no...

  • 05-Nov-2015

    Shreay Upadhyay (IX) and Vishesh Malewar (IX) won First Prize in Inter School Math Quiz Competition held at DPS Harni.​Congratulations

  • 05-Nov-2015

    Students won Second Prize in Puppet show on the theme “ Science and Tradition” at DPS Harni..  Students were  Riya Panchal (VII) , Ritti Thakker (VI...

  • 05-Nov-2015

    Vatsal Gandhi (V) and Amogh Bhamerkar (IV) won Third Prize in Inter School Computer Quiz Co...

  • 02-Nov-2015

    Sanchita Sarkar (III) and Kashvi Shrivastava (IV) won Second Prize in Dialogue Dhamaka while â€‹Anchita Das (IX), Pooja Shah (IX) , Jahnavi Verma (X) and Aayus...

  • 02-Nov-2015

    Heerak Vora (VII) won Gold Medal in 61st National School Games 2015-16 under 14 boys Lawn Tennis.

  • 02-Nov-2015

    Tarun Agrawal(X) and Tejas Shajapurkar (X) were selected as Team Leader for two of the Gujarat Teams which is going for Nationals in National Children Science Congress or...

  • 30-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Siddharth Billimoria (V) for getting Second Prize in Carrom  Competition organised by Bright School, Vasna

  • 30-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Tapasiya Shah (VII), Heerak Vora (...

  • 30-Oct-2015

    Ashutosh Bagchi (XI)  got First Prize and Siddharth Dangi (XI) got Second Prize in Vigilance Elocution competition organized by GAIL at K.V. EME. Congratulations to both.

  • 28-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Vedant Patel (VIII),  Deepansh Chaturvedi (VII) ,Stavan Joshi (VII) and 28-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Manav Patel (V), Sarvesh Kamankar (IV), Tanvi Gawli (IV) and Abhinav Bhatia (IV) for securing Second Position in Group A&...

  • 28-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Rahul Bakhle (XI), Tarun Agrawal (X) and Varun Muralidharan (IX) for getting Second Prize in Heritage Quiz organised at B...

  • 27-Oct-2015

    Admission forms for class Nursery to XII will be issued from 23 November 2015.Time 8:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Admission process will begin from...

  • 26-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Bhavya Desai (IV) for winning in Inter School Drawing Competition organized by ...

  • 26-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Shreeya Raghavan (VII) for winning Second Prize with Rs.5000/- and V. Pravatika(VII) for Third Prize with Rs.30...

  • 20-Oct-2015

    New Era basket ball team lifted the champions trophy of Khel Maha Kumbh center zone league 2015 and Jhanvi Sriram (X) declared as the best b...

  • 17-Oct-2015

    Kuddos to Preetdeepan Pradhan (XII Science) and Ashwin Nambiar (XII Science) for securing SECOND position in IT Quiz organised by Navrachana...

  • 14-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Preetdeepan Pradhan (XII Science) and Ashwin Nambiar (XII Science) for securing FIRST position in IT Quiz organised by Navrachana University at the Cit...

  • 13-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Anchita Das (IX) for winning GOLD MEDAL and Maitreyi Puntambekar (IX) for winning BROONZE MEDAL on International Lev...

  • 12-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Basketball team girls team for winning league match against Gujarat Public School.Team is qualified for knock out round.

  • 06-Oct-2015

    I Love Reading Search for Excellence in Creative Writing results have been declared. Congratulations to the following children.

    Monalisa Das (I...

  • 04-Oct-2015

    Congratulations to Shreeya Raghavan (VII) for getting 1st Prize, V. Pravartika (VII) for getting 3rd Prize and Riya Panchal (VII) for getting 5th Prize in Geeta Chan...

  • 01-Oct-2015

    Our Gujarati Teacher Ms. Indu Joshi attended Seminar on "Creativity in Teaching in Languages" organised at Vidhayani School, Sama in remeberence of Late Smt. Sa...

  • 18-Sep-2015

    Preetdeepan Pradhan and Ashwin Nambiar from XII science stood FIRST in RBI Interschool quiz competition conducted by RBI on 16/9/2015. Congr...

  • 04-Sep-2015

    Congratulations to Epshita Chakraborty and Jeet Shah of Class VIII for winning Third Prize in Inter School Quiz competition organised at Bal...

  • 03-Sep-2015

    Two of our students : Hidayrajsinh...

  • 01-Sep-2015

    Congratulations to Sheetal Yadav (IX)  for winning Third Prize in Essay Writing competition organised by Panshimanchal Hindi Prachar Sa...

  • 01-Sep-2015

    Congratulations to students and our teachers for getting second prize in Folk Dance Competition organised by Pashimachal Hindi Prachar Samat...

  • 24-Aug-2015

    Kuddos to Jhanvi Sriram (X) and Zeel Thakker (X)  for getting selected as members of pro...

  • 24-Aug-2015

    Congratulations to our Students and Music Department for winning Encouragement Prize in Group Action Song competition organised by Socleen a...

  • 24-Aug-2015

    An orientation on Liberal Arts - a new discipline by Navarachana University was conducted by Ms. Vandana Talegaonkar  (Professor&n...

  • 23-Aug-2015

    Tanisha Arande (VII) bagged 1st Prize with momento, certificate and cash prize of Rs.500 and Naiya Patel (VIII) bagged 3rd prize with certificate and cash prize of R...

  • 22-Aug-2015

    Congratulations to Avani Kendurkar (X) for getting consolation in Hindi Ashubhashan Competition organised by Pashimachal Hindi Prachar Samit...

  • 21-Aug-2015

    Two Teachers Mrs. Anuradha Kacker and Mrs. Manju George attended 21-Aug-2015

    Shruti Joshi of our school received prestigious...

  • 21-Aug-2015

    Mrs. Rupa Mehta attended seminar on Challenges Oppurtunites and Solutions of 21st Century Schools by Mr. Rakshit Tandon organised by Educomp Solutions Limited at Royal Orchi...

  • 21-Aug-2015

    Congratulations to New Era football team for being Runner-Up in Under 14 years boys football tournament organised by Vadodara District Sport...

  • 18-Aug-2015

    Our Principal and Ms. Sudha attended highly interactive financial workshop '"Principal - The CEO of the school" to levera...

  • 17-Aug-2015

    Congratulations to Pratyusharay Chaudhari (X) , Jiya Sirohi (IX) , Shital Yadav (IX) , Naiya Patel (VIII), Priyasha Walia (VIII), Ipshita Ch...

  • 17-Aug-2015

    Group A students ,  Ashutosh Rudrabhatla (VI), Vatsa...

  • 12-Aug-2015

    Congratulations to Ms. Deepa Garg. She has been selected as a finalist for "The Education prize 2015 - Harnessing Innovation" by T...

  • 12-Aug-2015

    Mrs. P.S. Kelkar and Mrs. Barnali Sengupta were the resource persons for CBSE Workshop on Co-Scholastic Skills held in DPS, Kalali on 6th an...

  • 05-Aug-2015

    Two teachers, Ms. Sushmita Basu and Ms. Geeta Iyer attended India Heritage Quiz Workshop organised by Xpress Minds at Anandalaya , Anand.

  • 03-Aug-2015

    Epshita Chakraborty (VIII) and Arya Singh (VII) bagged Third prize in Interschool Science Quest (National Level) while Shreay Upadhayay (IX)...

  • 03-Aug-2015

    Congratulations to staff and students for winning VNM Environmental Excellence Award 2015 under the category of Green School.

  • 29-Jul-2015

    Our students participated in the "Gyan Vigyan - the Ultimate Science Fair" organised by Tejas Vidhyalaya on 25th July 2015. Our Senior team : Taru...

  • 27-Jul-2015

    On July 25, 2015, more than 710 teachers participated in six different workshops on subjects ...

  • 24-Jul-2015

    Mr.E.Radhakrishnan , Police Commissioner Vadodara gave a motivational talk to our students urging them to tap their potentials and be a chan...

  • 20-Jul-2015

    The students cabinet went for a leadership workshop by Mr. Tripathi.

    17-Jul-2015

    New Era lifted Champions trophy of under 14 years inter school basket ball tournament organised by District sports office.

    13-Jul-2015

    Congratualations to Ms. Usha Vaghela, Ms.Adarsh Salooja, Ms.Sudha Iyer and Ms. Pinkle Singh for winning Global Teachers Accrediation Award (GTA) for 2015.

  • 27-Jun-2015

    Our English teacher Mrs. Manisha Jha attended an English workshop by Oxford Publication in Bright School, Vasna.

  • 27-Jun-2015

    Our Principal and Chemistry teachers attended a workshop on popularizing Chemistry in Anandalaya School conducted by Association of Chemistry Teachers.

  • 27-Jun-2015

    In the PRL (Physical Research Laboratory- Ahmedabad) second round conducted for celebrating Science day (28th February) Four students of class XII Science, Rudrashish, Harshil, A...

  • 21-Jun-2015

    New Era celebrates Internatioanl Yoga Day.....

  • 20-Jun-2015

    The Zealers club of our school under Baroda Management Association won the first prize in the Presentation on WORKPLACE OF 2050 at Taj Hotel and received the award from...

  • 20-Jun-2015

    The Zealers club of our school under Baroda Management Association was awarded the First Runners up for the 

  • 20-Jun-2015

    The Zealers club of our school under Baroda Management Association  won the 1st position in Business Model competition held at BMA office.

  • 18-Jun-2015

    Four teachers were selected for the GTA (global teacher Accrediation ) project. They had successfully completed their projects. Three teachers Mrs. Adarsh Salooja, Mrs. Usha Vagh...

  • 02-May-2015

    Mrs. Anuradha Kacker , Social Studies teacher received the Flinnt Award for innovative use.

  • 29-Apr-2015

    Awani Kendurkar -X B won the First prize and Maria Sandalwala - X B won the Third Prize in Declamation Competition in DPS Harni.

  • 23-Apr-2015

    Kudos to New Era Teachers for winning in Innovative Teaching Practices in Navrachana University, Vadodara ! Mrs. Manisha Jha got First prize in English, Mrs.Linata Arande Fi...

  • 26-Mar-2015

    New Era Organised two workshops for its educators to hone their skills.

  • 03-Mar-2015
    Interact club of New Era and some enthusiastic students of class V taught the municipal school students some interesting scientific toys.They made a film and the film has won the de...
  • 01-Mar-2015
    Another Science teacher, Aditya Kavalanekar won the national gold medal in 'Katq ' on 1st March 2015
  • 28-Feb-2015
    Nandita Aich, our Science teacher received Prof. P.A.Pandya best science teacher award on 28th Feb 2015 organised by Gujarat Science Academy for innovating new approaches for teachi...


View More..