Event


Get Social with us!


Stay Conntected with New Era via our Social Media Channels

    

Events

14-Dec-2018

Congratulations to Vatsal Gandhi (VIII), Amogh Barmekar (VII) and Yuvraj Dighe (VI) for winning First Position in Math Quiz ' ...read more

10-Dec-2018

Our school football player Manav Patel (VIII), Rahul Chowhan (XII) and&...read more

08-Dec-2018
Ashutosh Rudrabatla (IX) and Vatsal Gandhi (VIII) bagged the first prize...read more
07-Dec-2018

Sizan khan(IX) se...read more

07-Dec-2018
read more
06-Dec-2018

Proud moment for New Eraites.. Vrishin Shah (X) and Tapasya Shah (X) have m...read more

03-Dec-2018

In SAHODAYA Athletic Meet held at Baselious Public School at Gujarat Refinery o...read more

28-Nov-2018

Congratulations to New Era Basket ball team (U-14 and U-17) for winning Champions Trophy in Interschool Basket ball tournament organised by ...read more

29-Oct-2018

Congratulations to Shipra Patil (IV) for winning Second Prize in Rangoli Making Competition organised by Bal Bhavan.

...read more
28-Oct-2018

Kalp Manwani (I) won a Bronze medal in Kumite and Gold Medal in Kata at Karate Championship held by Shotokan Karate.

...read more
27-Oct-2018

read more

27-Oct-2018
read more
26-Oct-2018

Congratulations to New Era U-17 girls  basketball team for winning Bronze Medal in CBSE cluster basketball tournament 2018 held at Amer...read more

25-Oct-2018

Jeet Shah(XI) and Varun Muralidharan (XI) won the first position in Zonal round of NDTV national safety science quiz held today at Mumbai. N...read more

24-Oct-2018

Heerak S Vora (X) participated in Super Series U-16, National Tennis Tournament played at Practennis Academy, Mumbai from 24.09.18 to 27.09.2018. Heerak Vora won the title in dou...read more

20-Oct-2018

ATAL TINKERING LAB inaugural ceremony . New Era family would like to thank ...read more

12-Oct-2018

New Era  School Basketball  girls team U-19 lifted Champions Trophy of CBSE Cluster basketball tournament 2018. Congratulations to...read more

11-Oct-2018

New Era Sr.Sec.School lifted runner up trophy and 3.5 lacs cash prize of state ...read more

08-Oct-2018

Congratulations to Sampriti Roy (VIII) for winning Second Prize in 'Brush Speaks a Million Words' Competition organised by Cygnus Wo...read more

08-Oct-2018

Congratulations to Amaan Surti (IX), Aneri Shah (IX), Harshil Pandya (IX) and Aditi Ghosh (IX) for winning Consolation Prize in 'On the ...read more

04-Oct-2018

Congratulations to Bhakti Mane (VIII) an...read more

03-Oct-2018

read more

28-Sep-2018

Mrs. Priya Nair , English teacher of our school secured Second Position at Zonal Level in Yoga Competition (Individual Category) in Khel Ma...read more

24-Sep-2018

New Era lifted Champions trophy in Vadodara district Khel Maha kumbh above 17 girls basket ball tournament 2018... Congratulations to t...read more

22-Sep-2018

Mrs. Geeta Iyer , Mrs. Linata Arande and Mrs. Pinkal Singh attended a workshop ...read more

20-Sep-2018

New Era School lifted Runners up trophy of Under 14 years Girls basketball khel Mahakumbh tournament 2018.

read more

10-Sep-2018

Our school participated in " Bache Bole Moriya" - making of Eco Friendly Ganesha which were exhibited  on 9th Sepetember at T...read more

08-Sep-2018

Sampriti Roy (VIII) got the first prize ...read more

08-Sep-2018

International spell bee award ceremony was held in Sayaji N...read more

08-Sep-2018

Our teachers, Nilesh Gregor, Arpita Modhsara and Nandita Ai...read more

21-Aug-2018

We won Second Prize in Inter School Drama Competition (Itihaas Gaurav Gatha) organised by Balbhavan. The participants were : Shiven Meghani ...read more

20-Aug-2018

In INCA Quiz Competition for the year  2018-19, total 27 teams (81 students) appeared for the state level while two teams from that hav...read more

20-Aug-2018

Epshita Chakraborty (XI), Aum Hirani (XI)  and Shrikar Tamarisha (XI) bagged the First Prize at Nationals in INCA Quiz  competitio...read more

15-Aug-2018

Congratulations to Riddhi Somani (VIII), Dhruti Patel (VIII) and Dwiti Shukla (VIII) for winning First Prize in Touch of Colour (T.Shirt Pai...read more

10-Aug-2018

We won Runners up trophy for science model making competition (Senior ...read more

03-Aug-2018

New Era vaccination camp
read more

30-Jul-2018

In SGFI Under-19 yrs Boys Basketball Tournament held at GPS,...read more

26-Jul-2018

Anubhav Sircar (IX) and Sach Pavasia (IX) will be representing Baroda District Football Association in Inter District Football Tournament ( ...read more

23-Jul-2018

Congratulations to Manthan Sadekar (VIII) for being First in Tabla(age group 6-14 years) in Zonal Round of KalaMahakumbh 2018.read more

02-Jul-2018

Our NCC cadets participated in Combined annual training camp organized by NCC from 20th to 29th June 2018. During camp...read more

02-Jul-2018

Heerak Vora  (X)  participated in U-18 Championship series-7 National Tennis tournament at Indore from 11.06.2018. He became ...read more

02-Jul-2018

Kulveer Singh (V) won Zonal Bronze medal with cash prize of Rs.1000/- in IMO, Zonal Gold medal with Cash prize of Rs.5000/- in NSO., and Zon...read more

04-Jun-2018

Our Board results of 2017-18.

   read more

27-May-2018

Our Dance teacher Dr. Manjiri Patwardhan was felicitated by the International Nritya Kala Ratna Award on May 27, 2018. She had been invited ...read more

05-May-2018

Atal Tinkering Lab : 

read more

18-Apr-2018

Nirmay Patel (III) won Fourth position in Vadodara District Chess Tournament U-9 category. Congratulations to him.

read more
25-Mar-2018

Pawani Chaugaonkar secured First Position in Vadodara District Under 11 Chess Tournament held at St. Kabir School, Vadodara....read more

01-Mar-2018

Congratulations to Pravarthika V. for successfully ranking among the top 10% participants in the Times Spark Scholarship Exam. She is select...read more

28-Feb-2018

We bagged Second Prize in Inter School Specta Quiz based on Astronomy and COSMOS organised by Baroda High School, Makarpura on the occassion...read more

24-Feb-2018

Sheetal Yadav (XI) winner of Best Post Making on topic - Microbes our friends or enemies at PRL Ahmedabad. Congratulations to her.<...read more

12-Feb-2018

Congratulations to participants for winning Third Prize in folk Dance competition held at Balbhavan. Participants are :

...read more
03-Feb-2018

Congratulations to  Abhinav Muley (VII) for securing Second Position in Open Baroda Scrabble Competition organised by Bal bhavan.read more

30-Jan-2018

Sneh Patel (VIII) and Vatsal Gandhi (VII) secured the Second Position while Bhaumik Chawda (VIII) and Arjav Patel (VII) secured the Fourth P...read more

28-Jan-2018

Congratulations to Nupur Rajeshirka (VIII) for winning Second Prize and Navya Sharma (V) for winning Third Prize in Kala Junction Inter Scho...read more

25-Jan-2018

Kavya Trivedi (VII) got First Prize with cash prize of Rs.4000/- and Dhruvi Shukla (VII) got Second Prize with cash prize of Rs.3000/- ...read more

23-Jan-2018

Our three art teachers attended workshop organised by Camel and our school was appreci...read more

23-Jan-2018

In Camel Art Contest following are our school winners in different groups :-

read more

22-Jan-2018

In Poster Making Competition organised by Institute of Plasma Reserch as Celebration o...read more

22-Jan-2018

Congratulations to Aneri Shah (VIII), Hardi Patel (VIII), Sneh Patel (VIII) and Rudrakash Patel (VIII) for Consolation Prize in Gujarat Skit...read more

22-Jan-2018

Congratulations to Mugdha Shristi (IX) for winning Second Prize in Eloquence Competition (In Hindi) organised by Institute of Plasma Researc...read more

22-Jan-2018

Congratulations to Aditya Dube (XI) and Rishwin Lal (XI) for wining FIRST Prize in Science Model Making Competition where they made Working ...read more

21-Jan-2018

In Open Baroda Art Competition organised by Bal bhavan on 21st January,  Vacha Shah (V) and Shreeja Modi (III) won First Prize,Khena Pa...read more

21-Jan-2018

Congratulations to Manvi Mehrotra (X) for winning Consolation prize in Hindi Essay Writing Competition organised by Institute of Plasma Rese...read more

20-Jan-2018

Our school athletes secured 1 Gold, 2 Silver and 2 Bronze in Individual Events while 1 Gold and 2 Silver in Team Event (Relay) in Third Gyan...read more

18-Jan-2018

Congratulations to Amogh Bhamerkar (VI) for being Asset Talent Scholar.

read more
12-Jan-2018

Congratulations to Jay Patel (VII) for winning Third Position in Open Baroda Tennis Tournament U-14 Boys Singles and winning First Position ...read more

11-Jan-2018

Congratulations to Mrs. Deepa Garg. She ...read more

02-Jan-2018

In Inca Map Quiz Competition, three teams of our school were selected at the State Level. Team 1 consisting of Dhiraj Dhighe (X), Harshit Ma...read more

19-Dec-2017

Congratulations to Sneh Patel (VIII) and Vatsal Gandhi(VII) for winning Second Prize in Inter School Science Quiz organised by Bal Bhavan , ...read more

19-Dec-2017
read more
10-Dec-2017

New Era Secured 2nd Prize in Mar Philoxinos Rolling Trophy . It was a neck to neck competition with 25 schools from Baroda, Anand and Ankele...read more

04-Dec-2017

Reuben George (X) and Ria Panchal (IX) secured Second Runners up in Semi Finals of National Safety Science Quiz organised by UL and NDTV in ...read more

27-Nov-2017

One of our projects, under the group leader Epshita Chakraborty (X) got selected for National Science Congress 2017. More than 350 sc...read more

27-Nov-2017

Congratulations to Naiya Patel (X) and Sneh Meghani (X) for getting selected in Gujarat Basketball team  U-17 for 2017-18 at Nationals....read more

27-Nov-2017

Congratulation to Reuben Geoge (X) and Amogh Bharmekar (VI) for winning Runners up in St. Basil School Quiz  Competition . 26 school pa...read more

26-Nov-2017

Congratulations to New Era Basketball team under 14 years for lifting Runners up trophy of Invitational Basketball Tournament organised by S...read more

20-Nov-2017

Aaditya Niyogi (V) and Vedika Kataria (V) won First prize in Junior Level in Scipotech organised by Podar World School, Maneja. Congratulati...read more

19-Nov-2017

Jeet Shah (X) and Swarnika G . (X) secured Third prize in Rain water harvesting and potability project organised by Community Science Centre...read more

18-Nov-2017

Vanshika Soni (IV)  won the first prize in dance competition, organized by Vibgyor school. Congratulations to...read more

18-Nov-2017

Aneesh Bhaduria (XI) and Ayush Sharma (XI) bagged first runner up trophy senior level science at ‘ScipoTech’ organised by Podar ...read more

17-Nov-2017

Congratulations to Sizan Khan (VIII) for getting First Prize at State Level in Khel Mahakumbh 2017 in Karate - Kumite .

...read more
16-Nov-2017

Today 52 teams that participated in the NDTV, Zonal level, National Sa...read more

09-Nov-2017

Deep Amin (XII) got Bronze medal at CBSE Nationals 2017 in 1000 mtrs. Skating Race. Congratulations.....

 read more

08-Nov-2017

In the post office letter writing compet...read more

02-Nov-2017

Amogh Bhamerkar (VI), Vatsal Gandhi (VII) and Ashutosh Rudrabhatla (VIII) bagged First Prize while Vandan Bhuva (IX) and Vishal Vaswani (X) ...read more

31-Oct-2017

New Era school under 17 years lifted Runners Up trophy of Gujarat State Kehl Mahakumbh basketball tournament 2017. Congratulations to all pl...read more

12-Oct-2017

Deep Amin bagged a Gold Medal in 1000 mtrs. quad in the CBSE ...read more

07-Oct-2017

Congratulations to  our U-19 Girls Basket Ball team for Lifting Runners Up Trophy of CBSE Cluster XIII Basketball tournament.<...read more

07-Oct-2017

K.Divyanshyu (XI) secured a Silver Medal (500 mtrs. Inline Event) and Bronze Medal (1000 mtrs. Inline Events) in West Zone CBSE Skating Cham...read more

07-Oct-2017

In various Inter School Competition organised by Cygnus World school, , Kashvi Srivastava (VI) won SECOND prize for 'Melt a Minute',...read more

30-Sep-2017

New Era won Third Prize at State level in Hindi Singing Song competition organised by bharat Vikas Parisad. Congratulations to all the ...read more

29-Sep-2017

Ananya Chauhan (XI) got consolation prize and Maitreyi Rohra(X) got 1st prize in Painting Competition Organized by National Centre of R...read more

29-Sep-2017

Our school students Reuben George (X), Vaibhav Barodawala(X) and Siddharth Patel (X) secured First position in Astrobiology Quiz Competition...read more

25-Sep-2017

Our football team secured Runner Up position in CBSE Cluster 13, West Zone Football Tournament held at Public School Kharod,Ankleshwar. Cong...read more

25-Sep-2017

Congratulations to all those students who bagged various prizes , medals and certificate in International Spell Bee Competition.read more

24-Sep-2017

V. Pravatika (IX) got First prize while Ojas Mehta (VI) got  Fifth Prize in Geeta Chanting Competition organised  by Chinmaya Miss...read more

23-Sep-2017

Team A consisting of Dhirej Dhighe (X), Kartik Nagar (X) and Harshit Nalkar (X) won First Prize in INCA Map Quiz competition while Team B co...read more

21-Sep-2017

Nimay Patel (II)  stood at 2nd position in Khel Mahakumbh chess tournament in under 11 yrs category in North zone and is selected for D...read more

16-Sep-2017

Pawani Chaugaonkar (V) secured First Position in Khel Mahakumbh 2017, ...read more

14-Sep-2017

14th Sepetember is celebrated as Hindi Diwas. In Delhi, World Hindi Diwas was celebrated  with participants from each state taking part in  it. From Gujarat our...read more

09-Sep-2017

We won First Prize in Hindi Singing Song Competition (Senior Level). Participants were : Samarth Talati (X), D.N. Suprasanna (XII), Jiya Sir...read more

09-Sep-2017

We won Second Prize in Group Action Song organised by Socleen . Participants were : 
Dancers : Drashti Shah (XII), Nandini Kelka...read more

08-Sep-2017

Drashya Patel (II) secured Second position in Khel Mahakhumbh 2017 at district level in 30 mtrs. race U-9 boys category. Now he is going to ...read more

06-Sep-2017

Pawani Chaugaonkar (V) secured First Position in Khel Mahakumbh 2017, Zonal Chess Tournament under 11 years girls category.  Congratulations to her.

read more
03-Sep-2017

Pawani Chaugaonkar (V) won First Position in Vadodara District under 11 girls chess tournament. Now she is going to represent Vadodara District in Gujarat State Chess Cha...read more

30-Aug-2017

Congratulations to our Basketball students and Hitesh Sir. Ne...read more

30-Aug-2017

Congratulations to our Basketball students and Hitesh Sir. New Era school lifted Champions Trophy of Vadodara District under 17 years Girls Basketball Khel Mahakumbh 2017...read more

29-Aug-2017

School celebrated National Sports day 2017 by conducting Sport Quiz, Chess Competition, Showing Dangal movie and few documentaries on Major Dhyan Chand . Students were al...read more

22-Aug-2017

VNM gifted to New Era School a machine to recycle Kitchen Waste.

read more
19-Aug-2017

Sureksha Setu Rath Came to our school from Fatehgunj Police station. It is the step taken by Government of Gujarat for creating awareness for Mahila Sasaktikaran , Swacha...read more

19-Aug-2017

Our Art teachers, Ms. Sumedha, Ms. Shivani and Ms. Divya attended workshop " ARTICULATE" at Navrachana School, Sama. Workshop was conducted by Ms. Madhumita Nan...read more

19-Aug-2017

Congratulations to Aayush Shah (VII) for wining Runners up position - U-13 Boys(singles) in Intra Bal Bhavan Badminton Tournament held from 11th ...read more

18-Aug-2017

Congratulations to Falak Pala (IV) for wining Third Position - U-13 Girls ( Doubles) and U-10  Girls (Singles) in Intra Bal Bhavan Badm...read more

16-Aug-2017

Congratulations to Epshita Chakraborty (X) and Amlan Behra(X) for winning City Round of CCCC Cryptic Crossword Contest 2017 held at DPS, Kal...read more

14-Aug-2017

Parth Saraswat (VI) won Runners up position in U-13 Boys Double Intra Balbhavan Badminton Tournament held from 11th Aug. to 13th Aug.2017. C...read more

12-Aug-2017

Congratulations to all participants for ...read more

12-Aug-2017

Congratulations to Epshita Chakraborty (X), Amlan Behra (X) and Jeet Shah (X) for getting First Prize in Inter School Quiz competition held ...read more

11-Aug-2017

Congratulations to all participants for winning First Prize in Hindi Drama Competition organised by Bal bhavan. The participants were : Kesh...read more

05-Aug-2017

Congratulations to Vatsal Gandhi (VII) for winning Third Prize in Certificate Designing in Tech Navfest competition organised by Navrachana ...read more

29-Jul-2017

We bagged Third place in Math Quiz held at Essar International, Surat. Congratulations to Vishal Vaswani (X) and Vandan Bhuva (IX)....read more

28-Jul-2017

Congratulations to Ashutosh Rudrabhatla (VIII) and Shlok Panchal (VII) for winning First Prize in Science Quiz at Essar International , Sura...read more

28-Jul-2017

Congratulations to Kavya Sharma  (X) and Samarth Talati (X) for bagging Second Prize in English Debate Competition held at Essar Intern...read more

24-Jul-2017

Congratulations to Jeet Shah (X) and Amlan Behra (X) for securing Second Position in INTACH quiz Competition - City Round.read more

24-Jul-2017

Congratulations to Heerak Vora (IX) . His achievements are as : played U-16 National Champion series at Nadiad from 22/23.04.17 and became winner in doubles event, play...read more

18-Jul-2017

Congratulations to Sneh Patel (VIII) and Ashutosh Rudrabatla (VIII) for securing Fourth Position in G.K. Inter School Quiz Competitions orga...read more

15-Jul-2017

Congratulations to Keshav Dadich (XI) for winning Second Prize in Elocution Competition organised by Socleen at Baroda High School , Alkapuri.

...read more

12-Jul-2017

New Era  basket ball team lifted Runners Up Trophy along wit...read more

10-Jul-2017

Congratulations to Mihir Deolekar (XI) for wining First Position (Kumite) in Second Wado India National Karate Championship 2017 held on 8th...read more

07-Jul-2017
New Era School NCC Cadets participated in CATC-1, NCC camp at GNLA, Jitnagar, Rajp...read more
30-Jun-2017

Devanshi Saxena (VII) won first prize (under15) in open Vadodara drawing competition organised by 92.7 Big Fm. Congratulations to her.read more

30-Jun-2017

Tapasya Shah (IX) was runner up in the U-16 AITA Talent Series Tennis Tournament held at ...read more

21-Jun-2017

Congratulations to Angira Vyas (X) and Madhavi Patel (X) for doing 108 Suryanamaskar on International Yoga day and receiving certificate for the same. This is mentioned in L...read more

20-Jun-2017

Congratulations to Naiya Patel (X) for being declared as  player of the championship  in Gujarat State Youth basketball championsh...read more

17-Jun-2017

Congratulations to Saniya Parvez (VII) who qualified for the Inte...read more

08-May-2017

Congratulations to Mihir Deolekar (XI) for representing Gujarat State at 8th National Level Championship , All  India Shito Ryu Ka...read more

27-Apr-2017
read more
24-Apr-2017

Congratulations to Heerak Vora(IX) for playing at Nationals U-14 Lawn tennis in Khelo India and won Sivler Medal for the Gujarat Team. H...read more

22-Apr-2017

Congratulations to Epshita Chakraborty (X), Varun M. (XI) and Heerak Vora (IX) for winning Third prize in Inter School Quiz Competition. 

...read more

22-Apr-2017

Pawani Chaugaonkar (V) won Third Prize in All India FIDE rating tournament  under 10 category. Congratulations to her for winning in Chess tournament.

read more

27-Mar-2017

Four of our students of class VIII participated in National confe...read more

28-Feb-2017

Congratulations to Priyani Jogani (VI) for winning Bronze medal in 600 mts. in VNM Khel Mahotsav 2016-17 held at MSU. on 27 and 28 February....read more

28-Feb-2017

Congratulations to students and teachers for winning Third Prize in Folk Dance Competition organised by United Way of Baroda.read more

27-Feb-2017

Congratulations to Dhruvi Patel (VII) for winning First Prize and Naiya Patel (IX) for winning Second Prize in Poster Making Competition org...read more

27-Feb-2017

Tapasya Shah  (VIII) won Gold medal in the "KHELO INDIA " National Level Lawn Tennis competition organized by gover...read more

27-Feb-2017

Suryanshi Singh  (IX) became the gold medalist in the Boxing Tour...read more

12-Feb-2017

Congratulations to our Basketball team for winning Runners Up Trophy under 14 at Open Baroda Basketball Competition organised by Balbhavan.<...read more

10-Feb-2017

Congratulations to students and teachers for winning Second prize in Folk Dance Competition organised by Balbhavan.

<...read more
30-Jan-2017

Mihir Deolekar (IX) won First Prize in Kumite - Karate in 1st International Open Karate Championship 2017. Congratulations to him.<...read more

29-Jan-2017

Aananya Chauhan (X) , Maitri Rohra (IX) received Second and Third Prize respectively in Group 4 while Aditi Mehta (VII) received Consolation prize in group 3 in  Ope...read more

29-Jan-2017

In drawing competition organised by Times of India (NIE), Dhiraj Dighe (IX) won third prize. Congratulations to him

read more
24-Jan-2017

Falak Pala (III), secured read more

21-Jan-2017

New Era  participated in Sahodaya Annual Meet and won prizes at various levels. Congratulations to all players.

read more

21-Jan-2017

New era students participated in Sheri natak and just a minute talk at Vidhyani ...read more

07-Jan-2017

Congratulations to Vrishin shah (VIII), Tanisha Arande (VIII), Aditi Modi (VIII), D.Harshini (VIII), Ayesha Sheikh (VIII) , Sashwati Chatter...read more

07-Jan-2017

Congratulations to Priyesh Patel (X) and Ananya Chauhan (X) for securingFourth and Second  position oin Poster making competition organised by Institute of Plasma Re...read more

06-Jan-2017

New Era teachers attended workshop on Self Motivation and team Building conducted by Ms. Annapurna.

read more

06-Jan-2017

Congratulations to Monalisa Das (V), Aditya Niyogi (IV) and Kulveer Singh (III) for winning Second Prize in Science Quiz organised by Cygnus School.

read more

05-Jan-2017

Epshita Chakravarty(IX) participated at...read more

04-Jan-2017

New Era organised Hindi Interschool Competitions wherein more than 25 schools participated. 

read more

02-Jan-2017

Congratulations to Pawani Chaugaonkar (IV) for winning Bronze Medal in C...read more

30-Dec-2016

Congratulations to Aakriti Sharma (IV) for winning Bronze Medal in Chess Competition under 10 girls in Mayor Cup 2016.

...read more
30-Dec-2016

Tapasya Shah (VIII) has won 1 Gold and 1 Silver medal in Mayor Cup 2016 in Lawn Tennis tournament U-14 Doubles and U-14 Singles respectively...read more

30-Dec-2016

Tanisha Arande (VIII) participated in 62nd National Basketball Tournament (under 14 years) conducted by SGFI read more

27-Dec-2016

Heerak Vora (VIII)  won Three gold medals in the Mayor cup-2016  in lawn tennis tournament in  U-14 SINGLES ,&...read more

27-Dec-2016

Congratulations to Heerak Vora (VIII) for being First at District Level in Lawn Tennis U-14 Singles in Khel Mahakumbh 2016. While he stood S...read more

25-Dec-2016

Mihir Deolekar (IX) won First position in Mayor Cup 2016 in Karate U-17 . Congratulations to himread more

25-Dec-2016

Congratulations to New Era Basketball team under 14 for lifting Runners up in Mayor Cup 2016.

read more

25-Dec-2016

Congratulations to New Era Basketball team under 19 for lifting Mayor  Cup 2016. 

read more

24-Dec-2016

Sujata Niyogi, our science teacher  got the P A Pandya Best Science...read more

22-Dec-2016

Congratulations to Tapasya Shah (VIII) , Maitreyi Rohra  (IX) and Neviya Koderinala (IV) for winning First Prize, Second Prize and Third Pri...read more

17-Dec-2016

Congratulations  to Students for winning Second Prize in Group Action Song organised by Socleen. 

read more
14-Dec-2016

Aseem Godbole(XI Science) has been declared the winner of the Balshree Award in Innovative Science at National Level for 2016. Congratulatio...read more

14-Dec-2016

Congratulations to Vatsal Gandhi (VI), Bhaumik Chawda (VII) and Nitya Parikh (VIII) for winning First Prize (Group C) in Math Quiz organised...read more

13-Dec-2016

Congratulations to Kulveer Singh (III), Yuvraj Dighe (IV) and Amogh Bhamerkar (V) for winning First Prize in Math Quiz (Group B) organised b...read more

09-Dec-2016

Abhas Tanay (VII) and Ashutosh Rudrabhatla (VII) got the first position in Team A while Team B comprising of Aayush Gohel and Sneh Patel aga...read more

09-Dec-2016

Deep Amin(XI)  bagged a Gold medal and Overall championships trop...read more

09-Dec-2016
read more
09-Dec-2016

Mr. Alok Mason attended Seminar at Ahmedabad on Mission XI organised by FIFA, AIFF and SAG for the promotion of youth World Cup 2017.read more

08-Dec-2016

Workshop on Geo sciences and India was organized by ...read more

06-Dec-2016

New Era lifted Runner up trophy of Khel Mahakumbh basket ball championship 2016 (under 17 years)  at State level held at Patan . C...read more

04-Dec-2016

Congratulations to Saniya Parvez (VI) for securing 8th Rank in the Gujarat Sate Championship 2015-16 of the MaRRS International Spelling Bee...read more

01-Dec-2016

Mrs. Meena Rana was selected to present a...read more

30-Nov-2016

Swacchagraha workshop conducted in our schoo...read more

26-Oct-2016

New Era school lifted winners trophy of CBSE cluster basketball tourname...read more

24-Oct-2016

Congratulations to New Era Football Team for bagging Runners up trophy in CBSE cluster XIII football tournament organized by Urmi school at MSU from 19th-22nd O...read more

21-Oct-2016

Arjav Patel (VI) and Abhinav Muley (VI)secured Third Position in SciPotech , Poddar School, Congratulations to both.

...read more
19-Oct-2016

Congratulations to Varun M. (X) , Epshita Chakraborty (IX) and Vrishin Shah (VIII)  for winning First Prize in Quiz Competition or...read more

17-Oct-2016

In Hindi  acting “Abhinay” competition organised by Bright Day school, Harni, we won Third Prize and the participants were ...read more

17-Oct-2016

Congratulations to Bhaumik Chavda (VII) for securing First Position in Composing and Reciting poem Competition organised by Bright...read more

15-Oct-2016

In Drama competition on “Amar Chitra katha/ Jataka Tales” organized by Bright day School, Harni our students won Second Prize. P...read more

04-Oct-2016

Congratulations to Sheetal Yadav (X) and Manvi Mehrotra (IX) for winning First Prize in Hindi Essay Competition organised by Paschimachal Samiti....read more

26-Sep-2016

Congratulations to V. Pravarthika(VIII) for winning First Prize in Geeta Chanting Competition organised by Chinmaya Mission, Vadodara.read more

12-Sep-2016

In International Spell bee Western zone , Reuben George (IX) bagged the winners trophy at the state level securing the Third Position. He was given ...read more

12-Sep-2016

Ashutosh R., (now in VII) and Ahbas Tanay (now in VII) are declared as Scholars of 2016 for Science while Nitr...read more

07-Sep-2016

Today our School Trustees Ms. Nandita ben Amin and Mr. Samir Tuli along with our Principal Mrs. Priyadarshini Kelkar felicitated our Sc...read more

06-Sep-2016

Co...read more

06-Sep-2016
read more
30-Aug-2016

Congratulations to Naiya Patel (IX), Prapti S.(IX), Sneh Mehgani (IX), Vishwa Patel (IX), Pearl Rathod (IX) and  Yashvi Patel ...read more

28-Aug-2016

In Marrs Spell Bee , Reuben George (IX) secured 6th Rank while Nivedita Bakshi (III) secure...read more

12-Aug-2016

Congratulations to students for winning Second Prize in " Ithihaas Gaurav Gatha- Vir Yodha" organised by Balbhavan. Participants w...read more

12-Aug-2016

Mrs. Kavita Ranaka and Mrs. Meena Rana attended two days workshop on 'THE AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAM' organised by Ramkrishna Mission ...read more

12-Aug-2016

New Era secured Second prize in Junior Group and Third prize in Senior Group in interschool quiz competition organised by D.R.Amin School. S...read more

09-Aug-2016

Congratulations to Girls Basketball team under 17 years for lifting Champions Trophy of Vadodara District in the basketball  ...read more

06-Aug-2016

Our principal Mrs. P. S. Kelkar conducted workshop on 6th Aug.2016. Around 50 schools and 97 teachers attended it. Workshop was on sending e...read more

06-Aug-2016

In National Group Song Competition organised byBharat Vikas Parishad , our senior group consisting of Naiya Patel (IX), Vishwa Shah (IX), Pe...read more

02-Aug-2016

read more

01-Aug-2016

Congratulations to Ishan Gupta(XI) and Shreeya Kotnis (XI) for winning Third prize in Debate competition held at Essar International, Hazira...read more

01-Aug-2016

Congratulations to Epshita Chakravarty (IX), Amlan Behra (IX) and Samarth Talati (IX) for securing Second Position in Power point Presentati...read more

23-Jul-2016
read more
02-Jul-2016

Congratulations to Students for winning at Inter School Competitions organised by DPS Harni. read more

21-Jun-2016

New Era celebrates International Yoga day... Students and teachers from classes V to XII did yoga today from 7.30 to 8.30 being International yoga day.

read more
28-May-2016

 

Result of  Class X  (2016). 

Congratulations to all students.

  • 23 students secured 10 CGPA out of 112.
  • 55% s...read more
21-May-2016

Excellent result for class XII Cbse Board Exams 

123 students appeared for AISSCE in the year 2016
100 % pass in all streams :Science, Commerce and Humaniti...read more

11-May-2016

Congratulations to Amogh Bhamerkar (V) and Yuvraj Dighe (IV) -  the Asset Toppers for 2015-16 in Maths.

...read more

30-Apr-2016

Congratulations to all students for shining in second round of Science, Math and Cyber Olympiad (2015-16) organised by Science Oly...read more

29-Apr-2016

Proud moment for us. New Eraites shines in IIT - JEE exams.

Congratulations...read more

29-Apr-2016

Congratulation to Kulveer Singh (III) for getting 8th rank in Final Round of Marrs Spell Bee International Championship 2014-15 held in Mumb...read more

29-Apr-2016

Mokshit Joshi (IV) won Budding Star Award in Final Ro...read more

28-Apr-2016

New Era Senior Secondary School lifted the Champion Trophy of  State basketball League Championship 2015-16 along with Prize of Rs.5 La...read more

27-Apr-2016

Harshita Goyal (XII) won First Prize while Drvuvi Patel (VII), Manvi Mehrotra (IX) ,Hemakshi Vala (XII) won Second Prize and Tanisha Ar...read more

27-Apr-2016

Congratulations to Participants and Science teachers for winning First Prize in Model Making Competition organised by Vrajbhoomi Internation...read more

23-Apr-2016

Mrs. Anuradha Kacker, Mrs. Meena Rana, Mrs. Linata Arande and Mrs. Rupa Mehta sucessfully completed Four days programme on Core skills organised by British Council at Ahm...read more

18-Apr-2016

Congratulations to R.Pritika (X) for winning First Prize and Anshita Das (X) for winning Second Prize in drawing competition organised by Vadodara Heritage Club on topic My City ...read more

27-Feb-2016

Congratulations to Rahul Bhakhle (XI) for winning Telescope in Poster Presentation and Siddharth Dangi (XI) being the Center Topper and winn...read more

27-Feb-2016

Congratulations to Aseem Godbole (X) and Rishwin Lal (IX) for winning Nanubhai Amin Award for Innovative Science with cash prize of Rs....read more

25-Feb-2016

Congratulations to Siddharth Dangi (II) and Yashvi Patel (IX) for winning in All India Essay Writing Event 2015 organised by Shri Ram Chandr...read more

22-Feb-2016

Congratulations to New Era Basketball Team Under 16 for winning Runners Up Trophy of Gujarat State Khel Mahakumbh Basketball Championship.read more

22-Feb-2016

Congratulations to all teachers and students.....

Our School has wo...read more

20-Feb-2016

Congratulation to Manvi Mehrotra (VIII) and Epshita Chakraborty (VIII) for securing Third Position in SciPoTech at Podar World School.read more

20-Feb-2016

Congratulations to Vatsal Gandhi (V) and Vedant Vaghela (VI) for securing Third Position in Scipotech organised by Poddar World School, Sama...read more

18-Feb-2016

Congratulations to Heerak Vora (VII) for securing First Position - Gold Medal at State Level in Lawn Tennis U-13 years boys at Khel Mahakumb...read more

17-Feb-2016

Congratulations to Dhruvi Patel (VI) for winning First Prize and Anchita Das (IX) for winning Second Prize in Kala Junction United Way of Baroda Poster Making Competition. Congra...read more

15-Feb-2016

Ms. Susmita Basu and Ms. Geeta Iyer attended workshop " Importance of being knowledge Whizz" by Collins organised at New Era Senior Secondary School.read more

15-Feb-2016

Congratulation...read more

14-Feb-2016

Congratulations to Kulveer Singh (II) for securing Fourth Rank and Nivedita Bakshi (II) for getting Seventh Rank in spellB Championship...read more

11-Feb-2016

Congratulations to Vatsal Gandhi (V) who read more

03-Feb-2016

Congratulations to  Vishwa Shah (VIII), Sneh Menghani (VIII) , Prapti Sonavne (VIII) and Tanisha Arande (VII) for being the part of Bar...read more

29-Jan-2016

In Navneet drawing competition 800 students participated from our school out of which following students won the prize while two students- A...read more

25-Jan-2016

Congratulations to Pal Patel (III) for Third Position, Bhavya Desai (IV) and Oliva Dona Chal (IX) for  Consolation Prize in Open Baroda...read more

25-Jan-2016

Congratulations to Shourya Vaghela (VII) for winning Third Prize and Hemakshi Vala (XI) for winning Second Prize in ONGC Poster making compe...read more

20-Jan-2016

Congratulations to Heerak Vora(VII) for standing First at District Level in Lawn Tennis at Khel Mahakumbh 2016. He will now participate at t...read more

18-Jan-2016

Tapasya Shah (VII) secured SECOND position in Lawn Tennis Event (Under 13 Girls) at Vadodara District Level in Khel Mahakumbh 2015-16.read more

10-Jan-2016

New  Era school lifted Runner Up trophy of open Baroda basketball tournament organised by Balbhavan. read more

09-Jan-2016

Congratulations to Diya Parikh (II) for gett...read more

08-Jan-2016

Congratulations to Kulveer Singh (II) for getting Second Position at State Level in Mars International Spell Bee competition...read more

01-Jan-2016

Congratulations to Karen Johnson (XI) for getting Laureate Prize for Creative Writing from Katha at the National Level.

...read more
19-Dec-2015

Our school participated in Regional Level CBSE Science Exhibition 2015-16. One of our school project made by Sooraj Bhadania (XI) and Archit Rajbhar (XI) was selecte...read more

19-Dec-2015

Kuddos to our Athletic Team for winning Overall Champion's Trophy in FIRST Gyan Sarovar Sahodaya Athletic Meet 2015 at MSU Pavalian...read more

18-Dec-2015

Epshita Chakraborty (VIII) and Hitkarsh Singh (IX)  won First Prize in Interschool Science Quiz organised by Balbhavan. Congratulations...read more

17-Dec-2015

We are hosting CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition 2015-16 from 17-19 th December with the theme : Science and Mathematics for ...read more

17-Dec-2015

Congratulations to Sneh Patel (VI), Vrishin Shah (VII) and Reuben George (VIII) for winning Runners Up Trophy in Mar read more

09-Dec-2015

Congratulations to Manav Patel (VIII) for winning FOURTH priz...read more

05-Dec-2015

Congratulations to Deep Amin for winning Gold Medal in time trial event in National Skating Competition 2015-16 held at Belgam (Karnataka).<...read more

05-Dec-2015

Tarun Agrawal (X), Abhijay Bhasin (X), Arkaprabha Banerjee (X) and Dhananjay Mishra (X) got SECOND PRIZE in Earthquake tips Interschool Quiz...read more

06-Nov-2015

Preetdeepan Pradhan(XII Science) and Ashwin Nambiar (...read more

06-Nov-2015

Congratulations to Deep Amin (X) for bagging Two Gold Medals in 500m and 1000m in CBSE West Zone Skating Competition held at Surat. He is no...read more

05-Nov-2015

Shreay Upadhyay (IX) and Vishesh Malewar (IX) won First Prize in Inter School Math Quiz Competition held at DPS Harni.​Congratulations

read more
05-Nov-2015

Students won Second Prize in Puppet show on the theme “ Science and Tradition” at DPS Harni..  Students were  Riya Panchal (VII) , Ritti Thakker (VI...read more

05-Nov-2015

Vatsal Gandhi (V) and Amogh Bhamerkar (IV) won Third Prize in Inter School Computer Quiz Co...read more

02-Nov-2015

Sanchita Sarkar (III) and Kashvi Shrivastava (IV) won Second Prize in Dialogue Dhamaka while â€‹Anchita Das (IX), Pooja Shah (IX) , Jahnavi Verma (X) and Aayus...read more

02-Nov-2015

Heerak Vora (VII) won Gold Medal in 61st National School Games 2015-16 under 14 boys Lawn Tennis.

read more
02-Nov-2015

Tarun Agrawal(X) and Tejas Shajapurkar (X) were selected as Team Leader for two of the Gujarat Teams which is going for Nationals in National Children Science Congress or...read more

30-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Tapasiya Shah (VII), Heerak Vora (...read more

30-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Siddharth Billimoria (V) for getting Second Prize in Carrom  Competition organised by Bright School, Vasna

read more
30-Oct-2015

Ashutosh Bagchi (XI)  got First Prize and Siddharth Dangi (XI) got Second Prize in Vigilance Elocution competition organized by GAIL at K.V. EME. Congratulations to both.read more

28-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Rahul Bakhle (XI), Tarun Agrawal (X) and Varun Muralidharan (IX) for getting Second Prize in Heritage Quiz organised at B...read more

28-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Vedant Patel (VIII),  Deepansh Chaturvedi (VII) ,Stavan Joshi (VII) and read more

28-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Manav Patel (V), Sarvesh Kamankar (IV), Tanvi Gawli (IV) and Abhinav Bhatia (IV) for securing Second Position in Group A&...read more

27-Oct-2015

Admission forms for class Nursery to XII will be issued from 23 November 2015.Time 8:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. Admission process will begin from...read more

26-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Shreeya Raghavan (VII) for winning Second Prize with Rs.5000/- and V. Pravatika(VII) for Third Prize with Rs.30...read more

26-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Bhavya Desai (IV) for winning in Inter School Drawing Competition organized by ...read more

20-Oct-2015

New Era basket ball team lifted the champions trophy of Khel Maha Kumbh center zone league 2015 and Jhanvi Sriram (X) declared as the best b...read more

17-Oct-2015

Kuddos to Preetdeepan Pradhan (XII Science) and Ashwin Nambiar (XII Science) for securing SECOND position in IT Quiz organised by Navrachana...read more

14-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Preetdeepan Pradhan (XII Science) and Ashwin Nambiar (XII Science) for securing FIRST position in IT Quiz organised by Navrachana University at the Cit...read more

13-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Anchita Das (IX) for winning GOLD MEDAL and Maitreyi Puntambekar (IX) for winning BROONZE MEDAL on International Lev...read more

12-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Basketball team girls team for winning league match against Gujarat Public School.Team is qualified for knock out round.

read more

06-Oct-2015

I Love Reading Search for Excellence in Creative Writing results have been declared. Congratulations to the following children.

Monalisa Das (I...read more

04-Oct-2015

Congratulations to Shreeya Raghavan (VII) for getting 1st Prize, V. Pravartika (VII) for getting 3rd Prize and Riya Panchal (VII) for getting 5th Prize in Geeta Chan...read more

01-Oct-2015

Our Gujarati Teacher Ms. Indu Joshi attended Seminar on "Creativity in Teaching in Languages" organised at Vidhayani School, Sama in remeberence of Late Smt. Sa...read more

18-Sep-2015

Preetdeepan Pradhan and Ashwin Nambiar from XII science stood FIRST in RBI Interschool quiz competition conducted by RBI on 16/9/2015. Congr...read more

04-Sep-2015

Congratulations to Epshita Chakraborty and Jeet Shah of Class VIII for winning Third Prize in Inter School Quiz competition organised at Bal...read more

03-Sep-2015

Two of our students : Hidayrajsinh...read more

01-Sep-2015

Congratulations to students and our teachers for getting second prize in Folk Dance Competition organised by Pashimachal Hindi Prachar Samat...read more

01-Sep-2015

Congratulations to Sheetal Yadav (IX)  for winning Third Prize in Essay Writing competition organised by Panshimanchal Hindi Prachar Sa...read more

24-Aug-2015

Kuddos to Jhanvi Sriram (X) and Zeel Thakker (X)  for getting selected as members of pro...read more

24-Aug-2015

Congratulations to our Students and Music Department for winning Encouragement Prize in Group Action Song competition organised by Socleen a...read more

24-Aug-2015

An orientation on Liberal Arts - a new discipline by Navarachana University was conducted by Ms. Vandana Talegaonkar  (Professor&n...read more

23-Aug-2015

Tanisha Arande (VII) bagged 1st Prize with momento, certificate and cash prize of Rs.500 and Naiya Patel (VIII) bagged 3rd prize with certificate and cash prize of R...read more

22-Aug-2015

Congratulations to Avani Kendurkar (X) for getting consolation in Hindi Ashubhashan Competition organised by Pashimachal Hindi Prachar Samit...read more

21-Aug-2015

Congratulations to New Era football team for being Runner-Up in Under 14 years boys football tournament organised by Vadodara District Sport...read more

21-Aug-2015

Shruti Joshi of our school received prestigious...read more

21-Aug-2015

Mrs. Rupa Mehta attended seminar on Challenges Oppurtunites and Solutions of 21st Century Schools by Mr. Rakshit Tandon organised by Educomp Solutions Limited at Royal Orchi...read more

21-Aug-2015

Two Teachers Mrs. Anuradha Kacker and Mrs. Manju George attended read more

18-Aug-2015

Our Principal and Ms. Sudha attended highly interactive financial workshop '"Principal - The CEO of the school" to levera...read more

17-Aug-2015

Congratulations to Pratyusharay Chaudhari (X) , Jiya Sirohi (IX) , Shital Yadav (IX) , Naiya Patel (VIII), Priyasha Walia (VIII), Ipshita Ch...read more

17-Aug-2015

Group A students ,  Ashutosh Rudrabhatla (VI), Vatsa...read more

12-Aug-2015

Congratulations to Ms. Deepa Garg. She has been selected as a finalist for "The Education prize 2015 - Harnessing Innovation" by T...read more

12-Aug-2015

Mrs. P.S. Kelkar and Mrs. Barnali Sengupta were the resource persons for CBSE Workshop on Co-Scholastic Skills held in DPS, Kalali on 6th an...read more

05-Aug-2015

Two teachers, Ms. Sushmita Basu and Ms. Geeta Iyer attended India Heritage Quiz Workshop organised by Xpress Minds at Anandalaya , Anand.read more

03-Aug-2015

Epshita Chakraborty (VIII) and Arya Singh (VII) bagged Third prize in Interschool Science Quest (National Level) while Shreay Upadhayay (IX)...read more

03-Aug-2015

Congratulations to staff and students for winning VNM Environmental Excellence Award 2015 under the category of Green School.read more

29-Jul-2015

Our students participated in the "Gyan Vigyan - the Ultimate Science Fair" organised by Tejas Vidhyalaya on 25th July 2015. Our Senior team : Taru...read more

27-Jul-2015

On July 25, 2015, more than 710 teachers participated in six different workshops on subjects ...read more

24-Jul-2015

Mr.E.Radhakrishnan , Police Commissioner Vadodara gave a motivational talk to our students urging them to tap their potentials and be a chan...read more

20-Jul-2015

The students cabinet went for a leadership workshop by Mr. Tripathi.

read more

17-Jul-2015

New Era lifted Champions trophy of under 14 years inter school basket ball tournament organised by District sports office.

read more

13-Jul-2015

Congratualations to Ms. Usha Vaghela, Ms.Adarsh Salooja, Ms.Sudha Iyer and Ms. Pinkle Singh for winning Global Teachers Accrediation Award (GTA) for 2015.

read more

27-Jun-2015

In the PRL (Physical Research Laboratory- Ahmedabad) second round conducted for celebrating Science day (28th February) Four students of class XII Science, Rudrashish, Harshil, A...read more

27-Jun-2015

Our English teacher Mrs. Manisha Jha attended an English workshop by Oxford Publication in Bright School, Vasna.

read more
27-Jun-2015

Our Principal and Chemistry teachers attended a workshop on popularizing Chemistry in Anandalaya School conducted by Association of Chemistry Teachers.

read more
21-Jun-2015

New Era celebrates Internatioanl Yoga Day.....read more

20-Jun-2015

The Zealers club of our school under Baroda Management Association won the first prize in the Presentation on WORKPLACE OF 2050 at Taj Hotel and received the award from...read more

20-Jun-2015

The Zealers club of our school under Baroda Management Association was awarded the First Runners up for the read more

20-Jun-2015

The Zealers club of our school under Baroda Management Association  won the 1st position in Business Model competition held at BMA office.

read more

18-Jun-2015

Four teachers were selected for the GTA (global teacher Accrediation ) project. They had successfully completed their projects. Three teachers Mrs. Adarsh Salooja, Mrs. Usha Vagh...read more

02-May-2015

Mrs. Anuradha Kacker , Social Studies teacher received the Flinnt Award for innovative use.

read more
29-Apr-2015

Awani Kendurkar -X B won the First prize and Maria Sandalwala - X B won the Third Prize in Declamation Competition in DPS Harni.

read more
23-Apr-2015

Kudos to New Era Teachers for winning in Innovative Teaching Practices in Navrachana University, Vadodara ! Mrs. Manisha Jha got First prize in English, Mrs.Linata Arande Fi...read more

26-Mar-2015

New Era Organised two workshops for its educators to hone their skills.

read more
03-Mar-2015
Interact club of New Era and some enthusiastic students of class V taught the municipal school students some interesting scientific toys.They made a film and the film has won the de...read more
01-Mar-2015
Another Science teacher, Aditya Kavalanekar won the national gold medal in 'Katq ' on 1st March 2015read more
28-Feb-2015
Nandita Aich, our Science teacher received Prof. P.A.Pandya best science teacher award on 28th Feb 2015 organised by Gujarat Science Academy for innovating new approaches for teachi...read more